UPSESSB Uttar Pradesh TGT Recruitment 2021: 12603 Vacancies [Apply Online] (Last Date Extended)


UPSESSB Uttar Pradesh TGT Recruitment 2021: UPSESSB (Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Services Selection Board), has released a notification for UPSESSB Uttar Pradesh TGT Recruitment 2021: 12603 Vacancies [Apply Online]: Candidates can apply between 16 March 2021 to 15 May 2021. (Last Date Extended)

Animated Gif New 33 Read Official Notification for Last Date Extension –Click here

Official Notification links and Apply Online Links also available in the Important Links section below. Each link is duly checked and opens only the Official Website.

Read more for Category-Wise Vacancy details, Eligibility/Educational Qualifications, Age Limit, Application Fee, and Online Application Procedure about UPSESSB Uttar Pradesh TGT Recruitment 2021: 12603 Vacancies [Apply Online].

AN OVERVIEW

PostTrained Graduate Teacher (TGT)
Total No. of Vacancies12,603
Pay Scale (Grade Pay: 4600)Rs. 44,900 – 1,42,400
Online Application Starts On16 March 2021
Last Date For Fee Submission (Extended)15 May 2021
Animated Gif New 33 Last Date For Online Application Submission (Extended)20 May 2021
Admit Card To be notified soon
Exam DateTo be notified soon
ResultTo be notified soon
LocationUttar Pradesh
OrganizationUPSESSB (Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Services Selection Board)
Official Website www.http://pariksha.up.nic.in/
OR http://www.upsessb.org/

BASIC DETAILS

Age Limits (On 01 July 2021)Minimum – 21 years
No Upper Age Limit
Application FeeGen/OBC: 750/-
EWS/SC: 450/-

ST: 250/-
Payment MethodOnline Payment (Debit/Credit Card, Net Banking) OR E- Challan

CATEGORY-WISE VACANCY DETAILS

PostTotal No. of VacancyGeneralOBCSCSTEligibility/Educational Qualification
Trained Graduate Teacher (TGT)
Balak / Male
11,19563013113174140Graduation
and B.Ed. in the concerned subject.
For subject-wise eligibility Click Here
Trained Graduate Teacher (TGT)
Balika / Female
1,40880934025702Graduation
and B.Ed. in the concerned subject.
For subject-wise eligibility Click Here

SUBJECT-WISE VACANCY DETAILS (Male / Balak)

SubjectGeneralOBCSCSTTotal
Hindi1054405276071742
Mathematics1050549219041822
Home Science33316610606611
Urdu3224090065
English913445226031587
Art33922214603710
Social Science688386310081392
Sewing1204030019
Sanskrit57323912303938
Science46422310500792
Biology4112028000693
Commerce77311801127
Agriculture84603901184
Physical Education2611528004497
Music Instrumental0302010006
Music Vocal (Singing)0703000010
Total6301311317414011195

SUBJECT-WISE VACANCY DETAILS (Female / Balika)

SubjectGeneralOBCSCSTTotal
Hindi125523700214
Mathematics105382400167
Home Science87472501160
Urdu0505020012
English113463700196
Art51242800103
Social Science105394200186
Sewing0003010004
Sanskrit6421110197
Science62222200106
Biology2410080042
Commerce0403010008
Agriculture0000010001
Physical Education2612100048
Music Instrumental0902030014
Music Vocal (Singing)2916050050
Total809340257021408

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply OnlineClick Here
Read / Download Official NotificationClick Here
Animated Gif New 33 Last Date Extension NotificationClick here
Animated Gif New 33 Last Date Extension NotificationClick Here
Read / Download SyllabusClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Contact us for any query/help and feedback : support@sarkari-naukari.info

Read Also: UP Police SI Recruitment 2021: 9534 Vacancies

HOW TO APPLY

Here candidates can read the Online application procedure for UPSESSB Uttar Pradesh TGT Recruitment 2021: 12603 Vacancies [Apply Online]

These are steps for Online Application Process

Step 1 – Registration

Step 2 – Complete basic from

Step 3 – Upload photo and signature

Step 4 –Fee Payment and completed application submission

  • Candidates are advised to go through the official notification before applying online.
  • Applicants should have an active e-mail id and mobile number for the entire process of recruitment to receive all Important communication.
  • Candidates can apply online through a link available above in the “IMPORTANT LINKS” section, Or Direct from visiting uphesconline.org
  • Keep ready the following documents for upload:
    • Recent Passport Size Photograph (within 50 kb)
    • Signature Image (within 50 kb)
  • Required documents/certificates should be uploaded in .jpg/.jpeg format only.
  • Candidates are advised to check “Preview Application” carefully before final submission.
  • After successful application submission, the applicant will receive a confirmation e-mail/SMS on the registered e-mail id/mobile number.
  • Candidates are advised to submit the Oline Application Form well in advance without waiting for the closing dates to avoid last hour rush.
  • Do not forget to take a printout after successful form submission.

SELECTION PROCEDURE

Selection Procedure for For UPSESSB Uttar Pradesh TGT Recruitment 2021: 12603 Vacancies [Apply Online]

The selection of candidates will be made on the basis of the merit list as per the rules based on the marks obtained in :

Written Exam + Weightage

Previous years question paper books for TGT solved/ unsolved (all subject) – Click Here

Practice set for TGT (all subject) – Click Here

Other Jobs Updates

FAQ: UPSESSB Uttar Pradesh TGT Recruitment 2021

1- How many total no. of vacancies have been released in the UPSESSB Uttar Pradesh TGT Recruitment 2021?

Ans: A total no. of 12603 vacancies has been notified for the UPSESSB Uttar Pradesh TGT Recruitment 2021, through UPSESSB (Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Services Selection Board).

2- What is the starting date for online registration for the UPSESSB Uttar Pradesh TGT  Recruitment 2021?

Ans: 16 March 2021 is the starting date for the online registration of the UPSESSB Uttar Pradesh TGT Recruitment 2021.

3- What is the last date for fee payment and form submission for UPSESSB Uttar Pradesh TGT Recruitment 2021?

Ans: 15 May 2021 is the last date for fee payment and 20 May 2021 is the last date for form submission. (Last Date Extended)

4- When exams for UPSESSB Uttar Pradesh TGT Recruitment 2021 will be conducted?

Ans: To be notified soon.

5- How to apply for the UPSESSB Uttar Pradesh TGT  Recruitment 2021?

Ans: These are steps for the Online Application Process
Step 1 – Registration
Step 2 – Complete basic from
Step 3 – Upload photo and signature
Step 4 –Fee Payment and completed application submission

Candidates can apply directly by visiting
www.http://pariksha.up.nic.in/
OR simply clicking a link available in the important links section.

6- What is the age limit for the UPSESSB Uttar Pradesh TGT Recruitment 2021?

Ans: The age limit for the UPSESSB Uttar Pradesh TGT Recruitment 2021
Minimum- 21 years
No Upper Age Limit

8- What is the application fee for UPSESSB Uttar Pradesh TGT Recruitment 2021?

Ans: Following are fee structure for the UPSESSB Uttar Pradesh TGT Recruitment 2021
Gen/OBC: 750/-
EWS/SC: 450/-

ST: 250/-

9- What is a mode of selection for the UPSESSB Uttar Pradesh TGT Recruitment 2021?

Ans: The selection of candidates will be made on the basis of the merit list as per the rules based on the marks obtained in Written Exam + Weightage


10- What is the salary for the UPSESSB Uttar Pradesh TGT Recruitment 2021?

Ans: Pay Scale Rs. 44,900 – 1,42,400 (Level 7)

“The way to get started is to quit talking and begin doing” -Walt Disney

Best of Luck

Read Also: 1. Uttar Pradesh PSC RO/ARO Samiksha Adhikari Recruitment 2021: 337 Vacancies
2. UP Police SI Recruitment 2021: 9534 Vacancies
3. BPSC Bihar LDC Recruitment 2021: 24 Vacancies