UPSESSB Uttar Pradesh TGT Recruitment 2021 Admit card Out : Exam Date Out [Download Admit Card]


UPSESSB Uttar Pradesh TGT Recruitment 2021 Admit card Out : UPSESSB (Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Services Selection Board), has released a notification for Admit Card and Exam Date of Uttar Pradesh TGT Recruitment 2021, Candidates can download Admit Card from 26 July 2021. Admit Card Available NOW.

Admit Card Download Link and Official Notification links also available within the Important Links section below. Each link is duly checked and opens only the Official Website.

Read more for Category-Wise Vacancy details, Eligibility/Educational Qualifications, Age Limit, Application Fee, and Online Application Procedure about UPSESSB Uttar Pradesh TGT Recruitment 2021 Admit card Out : Exam Date Out [Download Admit Card].

Quick Links

An Overview

Advt No. 01/2021
PostTrained Graduate Teacher (TGT)
Total No. of Vacancies12,603
Pay Scale (Grade Pay: 4600)Rs. 44,900 – 1,42,400
Online Application Starts On16 March 2021
Last Date For Fee Submission (Extended)15 May 2021
Last Date For Online Application Submission (Extended)20 May 2021
Animated Gif New 33 Admit Card 26 July 2021 (Available)
Animated Gif New 33 Exam Date 7-8 August 2021
ResultTo be notified soon
LocationUttar Pradesh
OrganizationUPSESSB (Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Services Selection Board)
Official Website www.http://pariksha.up.nic.in/
OR http://www.upsessb.org/

Age Limits & Application Fee

Age Limits (On 01 July 2021)Minimum – 21 years
No Upper Age Limit
Application FeeGen/OBC: 750/-
EWS/SC: 450/-

ST: 250/-
Payment MethodOnline Payment (Debit/Credit Card, Net Banking) OR E- Challan

Read Also:

CATEGORY-WISE VACANCY DETAILS

PostTotal No. of VacancyGeneralOBCSCSTEligibility/Educational Qualification
Trained Graduate Teacher (TGT)
Balak / Male
11,19563013113174140Graduation
and B.Ed. in the concerned subject.
For subject-wise eligibility Click Here
Trained Graduate Teacher (TGT)
Balika / Female
1,40880934025702Graduation
and B.Ed. in the concerned subject.
For subject-wise eligibility Click Here

SUBJECT-WISE VACANCY DETAILS TGT (Male / Balak)

SubjectGeneralOBCSCSTTotal
Hindi1054405276071742
Mathematics1050549219041822
Home Science33316610606611
Urdu3224090065
English913445226031587
Art33922214603710
Social Science688386310081392
Sewing1204030019
Sanskrit57323912303938
Science46422310500792
Biology4112028000693
Commerce77311801127
Agriculture84603901184
Physical Education2611528004497
Music Instrumental0302010006
Music Vocal (Singing)0703000010
Total6301311317414011195

SUBJECT-WISE VACANCY DETAILS TGT (Female / Balika)

SubjectGeneralOBCSCSTTotal
Hindi125523700214
Mathematics105382400167
Home Science87472501160
Urdu0505020012
English113463700196
Art51242800103
Social Science105394200186
Sewing0003010004
Sanskrit6421110197
Science62222200106
Biology2410080042
Commerce0403010008
Agriculture0000010001
Physical Education2612100048
Music Instrumental0902030014
Music Vocal (Singing)2916050050
Total809340257021408

Important Links

Animated Gif New 33 Download Admit Card Link 1

Link 2
Download Exam Notification Click Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Read / Download Official NotificationClick Here
Last Date Extension NotificationClick here
Last Date Extension NotificationClick Here
Read / Download SyllabusClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Contact us for any query / help and feedback :

support@sarkari-naukari.info

Read Also : Sashastra Seema Bal SSB Sub Inspector Recruitment 2021 : 116 Vacancies [Apply Online]

UPSESSB Uttar Pradesh TGT Recruitment 2021 Admit card

How To Download Admit Card

Here candidates can read the procedure to download admit card for UPSESSB Uttar Pradesh TGT Recruitment 2021 Admit card Out : Exam Date Out [Download Admit Card]

These are steps for Admit Card Download

Step 1 – Visit the official website (link available in the “Important Links” section above)

Step 2- Provide required information

Step 3 – Download/Print the Admit Card

Keep Ready the following :

1- Registration Number

2- Password / Date of birth

Documents To Carry Along With Admit Card

Here candidates can read the list of documents required for Photo-Identification. Candidates need to carry any of these along with the printout of admit card for the exam of UPSESSB Uttar Pradesh TGT Recruitment 2021 Admit card Out : Exam Date Out

  1. PAN Card
  2. Aadhar Card
  3. Passport
  4. Driving License
  5. Voter’s ID Card
  6. Bank Passbook with photograph
  7. Identity Card issued by a Gazetted Officer
  8. Identity Card issued by recognized university/college
  9. Employee ID Card.

Selection Procedure

Selection Procedure for UPSESSB Uttar Pradesh TGT Recruitment 2021 Admit card Out : Exam Date Out [Download Admit Card]

The selection of candidates will be made on the basis on the marks obtained in :

Written Exam + Weightage.

Previous years question paper books for TGT solved/ unsolved (all subject) – Click Here

Practice set for TGT (all subject) – Click Here

Other Jobs Updates

FAQs : UPSESSB Uttar Pradesh PGT Recruitment 2021 Admit card Out

How many total no. of vacancies have been released in the UPSESSB Uttar Pradesh TGT Recruitment 2021?

Ans: A total no. of 12603 vacancies has been notified for the UPSESSB Uttar Pradesh TGT Recruitment 2021, through UPSESSB (Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Services Selection Board).

What is the starting date for online registration for the UPSESSB Uttar Pradesh TGT  Recruitment 2021?

Ans: 16 March 2021 is the starting date for the online registration of the UPSESSB Uttar Pradesh TGT Recruitment 2021.

What is the last date for fee payment and form submission for UPSESSB Uttar Pradesh TGT Recruitment 2021?

Ans: 15 May 2021 is the last date for fee payment and 20 May 2021 is the last date for form submission. (Last Date Extended)

When exams for UPSESSB Uttar Pradesh TGT Recruitment 2021 will be conducted?

Ans: 7-8 August 2021.

How to download Admit Card for the UPSESSB Uttar Pradesh TGT  Recruitment 2021?

Ans: These are steps for download Admit Card
Step 1 – Visit the official website (link available in the “Important Links” section above)
Step 2- Provide required information
Step 3 – Download/Print the Admit Card
Keep Ready the following :
1- Registration Number
2- Password / Date of birth

Candidates can apply directly by visiting
www.http://pariksha.up.nic.in/
OR simply clicking a link available in the important links section.

What is the age limit for the UPSESSB Uttar Pradesh TGT Recruitment 2021?

Ans: The age limit for the UPSESSB Uttar Pradesh TGT Recruitment 2021
Minimum- 21 years
No Upper Age Limit

What is the application fee for UPSESSB Uttar Pradesh TGT Recruitment 2021?

Ans: Following are fee structure for the UPSESSB Uttar Pradesh TGT Recruitment 2021
Gen/OBC: 750/-
EWS/SC: 450/-
ST: 250/-

What is a mode of selection for the UPSESSB Uttar Pradesh TGT Recruitment 2021?

Ans: Marks obtained in Written Exam + Weightage


What is the salary for the UPSESSB Uttar Pradesh TGT Recruitment 2021?

Ans: Salary Rs. 44,900 – 1,42,400 (Level 7) per month.

When the Admit Card for UPSESSB Uttar Pradesh TGT Recruitment 2021 Admit card out will be available?

Ans : 26 July 2021

What else the candidate needs to carry along with the Admit Card to the exam center for UPSESSB Uttar Pradesh TGT Recruitment 2021 Admit card out?

Ans: Along with Admit Card the candidates need to carry Identity Card Authorized from Govt. as, Aadhaar Card, Driving License, Voter ID Card, Pan Card, etc.

“The way to get started is to quit talking and begin doing” -Walt Disney

Best of Luck