UPSESSB Uttar Pradesh PGT Recruitment 2021: 2595 Vacancies [Apply Online] (Last Date Extended)


UPSESSB Uttar Pradesh PGT Recruitment 2021: UPSESSB (Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Services Selection Board), has released a notification for Uttar Pradesh TGT Recruitment 2021: 2595 Vacancies [Apply Online]: Candidates can apply between 16 March 2021 to 05 May 2021. (Last Date Extended) , Updated on 20 April 2021.

Animated Gif New 33 Read Official Notification for Last Date Extension – Click here

Official Notification links and Apply Online Links also available in the Important Links section below. Each link is duly checked and opens only the Official Website.

Read more for Category-Wise Vacancy details, Eligibility/Educational Qualifications, Age Limit, Application Fee, and Online Application Procedure about UPSESSB Uttar Pradesh TGT Recruitment 2021: 2595 Vacancies [Apply Online].

AN OVERVIEW

PostPost Graduate Teacher (PGT)
Total No. of Vacancies2595
Pay Scale (Grade Pay: 4600)Rs. 47,600 – 1,51,100
Online Application Starts On16 March 2021
Animated Gif New 33 Last Date For Fee Submission (Extended)01 May 2021
Animated Gif New 33 Last Date For Online Application Submission (Extended)05 May 2021
Admit Card To be notified soon
Exam DateTo be notified soon
ResultTo be notified soon
LocationUttar Pradesh
OrganizationUPSESSB (Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Services Selection Board)
Official Website www.http://pariksha.up.nic.in/
OR http://www.upsessb.org/

BASIC DETAILS

Age Limits (On 01 July 2021)Minimum – 21 years
No Upper Age Limit
Application FeeGen/OBC: 750/-
EWS: 650/-

SC: 450/-
ST: 250/-
Payment MethodOnline Payment (Debit/Credit Card, Net Banking) OR E- Challan

CATEGORY-WISE VACANCY DETAILS

PostTotal No. of VacancyGeneralOBCSCSTEligibility/Educational Qualification
Post Graduate Teacher (PGT)
Balak / Male
2281131563332607Post-graduation
For subject-wise eligibility Click Here
Post Graduate Teacher (PGT)
Balika / Female
314193833800Post-graduation
For subject-wise eligibility Click Here

SUBJECT-WISE VACANCY DETAILS PGT (Male / Balak)

SubjectGeneralOBCSCSTTotal
Hindi213905802363
Mathematics6522110098
Home Science0101000002
Economics74472100143
History3620120068
English161773100269
Art2418070049
Civics81462600153
Geography124814500250
Psychology1908070135
Education1802040125
Sociology3520120067
Sanskrit147463801232
Biology68281101108
Physics97420900148
Chemistry98461600160
Physical Education0605000011
Commerce2217060045
Agriculture1613090038
Military Science0702010010
Logic0302020007
Total1315633326072281

SUBJECT-WISE VACANCY DETAILS PGT (Female / Balika)

SubjectGeneralOBCSCSTTotal
Hindi2412110047
Mathematics0100000001
Home Science0604010011
Economics1411030028
History1703020022
English1809010028
Art2005020027
Civics1708050030
Geography0503000008
Psychology0504030012
Education0203000005
Sociology0801020034
Sanskrit2308030034
Biology0303000006
Physics0900010010
Chemistry0803000011
Physical Education0101000002
Music Vocal (Singing)0601020009
Music Instrumental0604020012
Total193833800314

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply OnlineClick Here
Read / Download Official NotificationClick Here
Animated Gif New 33 Last Date Extension NotificationClick Here
Animated Gif New 33 Last Date Extension Notification
Updated on 20 April 2021
Click Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Contact us for any query/help and feedback : support@sarkari-naukari.info

Read Also: UP Police SI Recruitment 2021: 9534 Vacancies

HOW TO APPLY

Here candidates can read the Online application procedure for UPSESSB Uttar Pradesh PGT Recruitment 2021: 2595 Vacancies [Apply Online]

These are steps for Online Application Process

Step 1 – Registration

Step 2 – Complete basic from

Step 3 – Upload photo and signature

Step 4 –Fee Payment and completed application submission

  • Candidates are advised to go through the official notification before applying online.
  • Applicants should have an active e-mail id and mobile number for the entire process of recruitment to receive all Important communication.
  • Candidates can apply online through a link available above in the “IMPORTANT LINKS” section, Or Direct from visiting uphesconline.org
  • Keep ready the following documents for upload:
    • Recent Passport Size Photograph (within 50 kb)
    • Signature Image (within 50 kb)
  • Required documents/certificates should be uploaded in .jpg/.jpeg format only.
  • Candidates are advised to check “Preview Application” carefully before final submission.
  • After successful application submission, the applicant will receive a confirmation e-mail/SMS on the registered e-mail id/mobile number.
  • Candidates are advised to submit the Oline Application Form well in advance without waiting for the closing dates to avoid last hour rush.
  • Do not forget to take a printout after successful form submission.

SELECTION PROCEDURE

Selection Procedure for For UPSESSB Uttar Pradesh PGT Recruitment 2021: 2595 Vacancies [Apply Online]

The selection of candidates will be made on the basis of the merit list as per the rules based on the marks obtained in :

Written Exam + Weightage

Previous years question paper books for PGT solved/ unsolved (all subject) – Click Here

Practice set for PGT (all subject) Click Here

Other Jobs Updates

FAQ: UPSESSB Uttar Pradesh PGT Recruitment 2021

1- How many total no. of vacancies have been released in the UPSESSB Uttar Pradesh PGT Recruitment 2021?

Ans: A total no. of 2595 vacancies has been notified for the UPSESSB Uttar Pradesh PGT Recruitment 2021, through UPSESSB (Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Services Selection Board).

2- What is the starting date for online registration for the UPSESSB Uttar Pradesh PGT  Recruitment 2021?

Ans: 16 March 2021 is the starting date for online registration.

3- What is the last date for fee payment and form submission for UPSESSB Uttar Pradesh PGT Recruitment 2021?

Ans: 05 May 2021 is the last date for fee payment and form submission.

4- When exams for UPSESSB Uttar Pradesh PGT Recruitment 2021 will be conducted?

Ans: To be notified soon.

5- How to apply for the UPSESSB Uttar Pradesh PGT  Recruitment 2021?

Ans: These are steps for the Online Application Process
Step 1 – Registration
Step 2 – Complete basic from
Step 3 – Upload photo and signature
Step 4 –Fee Payment and completed application submission

Candidates can apply directly by visiting
www.http://pariksha.up.nic.in/
OR simply clicking a link available in the important links section.

6- What is the age limit for the UPSESSB Uttar Pradesh PGT Recruitment 2021?

Ans: The age limit for the UPSESSB Uttar Pradesh PGT Recruitment 2021
Minimum- 21 years
No Upper Age Limit

8- What is the application fee for UPSESSB Uttar Pradesh PGT Recruitment 2021?

Ans: Following are fee structure for the UPSESSB Uttar Pradesh PGT Recruitment 2021
Gen/OBC: 750/-
EWS: 650/-

SC: 450/-
ST: 250/-

9- What is a mode of selection for the UPSESSB Uttar Pradesh PGT Recruitment 2021?

Ans: Written Exam + Weightage


10- What is the salary for the UPSESSB Uttar Pradesh PGT Recruitment 2021?

Ans: Pay Scale Rs. Rs. 47,600 – 1,51,100 per month

“The way to get started is to quit talking and begin doing” -Walt Disney

Best of Luck

Read Also: 1. Uttar Pradesh PSC RO/ARO Samiksha Adhikari Recruitment 2021: 337 Vacancies
2. UP Police SI Recruitment 2021: 9534 Vacancies
3. BPSC Bihar LDC Recruitment 2021: 24 Vacancies