UPSESSB Uttar Pradesh PGT Recruitment 2021 Admit card Out : Exam Date Out [Download Admit Card]


UPSESSB Uttar Pradesh PGT Recruitment 2021 Admit card Out : UPSESSB (Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Services Selection Board), has released a notification for Admit Card and Exam Date of Uttar Pradesh TGT Recruitment 2021, Candidates can download Admit Card from 26 July 2021. Admit Card Available NOW.

Admit Card Download Link and Official Notification links also available within the Important Links section below. Each link is duly checked and opens only the Official Website.

Read more for Category-Wise Vacancy details, Eligibility/Educational Qualifications, Age Limit, Application Fee, and Online Application Procedure about UPSESSB Uttar Pradesh PGT Recruitment 2021 Admit card Out : Exam Date Out [Download Admit Card].

Quick Links

An Overview

Advt no. 01/2021
PostPost Graduate Teacher (PGT)
Total No. of Vacancies2595
Pay Scale (Grade Pay: 4600)Rs. 47,600 – 1,51,100
Online Application Starts On16 March 2021
Last Date For Fee Submission (Extended)15 May 2021
Last Date For Online Application Submission (Extended)20 May 2021
Animated Gif New 33 Admit Card 26 July 2021 (Available)
Animated Gif New 33 Exam Date7-8 August 2021
ResultTo be notified soon
LocationUttar Pradesh
OrganizationUPSESSB (Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Services Selection Board)
Official Website www.http://pariksha.up.nic.in/
OR http://www.upsessb.org/

Age Limits & Application Fee

Age Limits (On 01 July 2021)Minimum – 21 years
No Upper Age Limit
Application FeeGen/OBC: 750/-
EWS: 650/-

SC: 450/-
ST: 250/-
Payment MethodOnline Payment (Debit/Credit Card, Net Banking) OR E- Challan

Read Also:

CATEGORY-WISE VACANCY DETAILS

PostTotal No. of VacancyGeneralOBCSCSTEligibility/Educational Qualification
Post Graduate Teacher (PGT)
Balak / Male
2281131563332607Post-graduation
For subject-wise eligibility Click Here
Post Graduate Teacher (PGT)
Balika / Female
314193833800Post-graduation
For subject-wise eligibility Click Here

SUBJECT-WISE VACANCY DETAILS PGT (Male / Balak)

SubjectGeneralOBCSCSTTotal
Hindi213905802363
Mathematics6522110098
Home Science0101000002
Economics74472100143
History3620120068
English161773100269
Art2418070049
Civics81462600153
Geography124814500250
Psychology1908070135
Education1802040125
Sociology3520120067
Sanskrit147463801232
Biology68281101108
Physics97420900148
Chemistry98461600160
Physical Education0605000011
Commerce2217060045
Agriculture1613090038
Military Science0702010010
Logic0302020007
Total1315633326072281

SUBJECT-WISE VACANCY DETAILS PGT (Female / Balika)

SubjectGeneralOBCSCSTTotal
Hindi2412110047
Mathematics0100000001
Home Science0604010011
Economics1411030028
History1703020022
English1809010028
Art2005020027
Civics1708050030
Geography0503000008
Psychology0504030012
Education0203000005
Sociology0801020034
Sanskrit2308030034
Biology0303000006
Physics0900010010
Chemistry0803000011
Physical Education0101000002
Music Vocal (Singing)0601020009
Music Instrumental0604020012
Total193833800314

Important Links

Animated Gif New 33 Download Admit Card Link 1

Link 2
Download Exam Notification Click Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Read / Download Official NotificationClick Here
Last Date Extension NotificationClick Here
Last Date Extension NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Contact us for any query / help and feedback :

support@sarkari-naukari.info

Read Also : Sashastra Seema Bal SSB Sub Inspector Recruitment 2021 : 116 Vacancies [Apply Online]

UPSESSB Uttar Pradesh PGT Recruitment 2021 Admit card Out

How To Download Admit Card

Here candidates can read the procedure to download admit card for UPSESSB Uttar Pradesh PGT Recruitment 2021 Admit card Out : Exam Date Out [Download Admit Card]

These are steps for Admit Card Download

Step 1 – Visit the official website (link available in the “Important Links” section above)

Step 2- Provide required information

Step 3 – Download/Print the Admit Card

Keep Ready the following :

1- Registration Number

2- Password / Date of birth

Documents To Carry Along With Admit Card

Here candidates can read the list of documents required for Photo-Identification. Candidates need to carry any of these along with the printout of admit card for the exam of UPSESSB Uttar Pradesh PGT Recruitment 2021 Admit card Out : Exam Date Out

  1. PAN Card
  2. Aadhar Card
  3. Passport
  4. Driving License
  5. Voter’s ID Card
  6. Bank Passbook with photograph
  7. Identity Card issued by a Gazetted Officer
  8. Identity Card issued by recognized university/college
  9. Employee ID Card.

Selection Procedure

Selection Procedure for UPSESSB Uttar Pradesh PGT Recruitment 2021 Admit card Out : Exam Date Out [Download Admit Card]

The selection of candidates will be made on the basis on the marks obtained in :

Written Exam + Weightage.

Previous years question paper books for PGT solved/ unsolved (all subject) – Click Here

Practice set for PGT (all subject) Click Here

Other Jobs Updates

FAQs : UPSESSB Uttar Pradesh PGT Recruitment 2021 Admit card Out

How many total no. of vacancies have been released in the UPSESSB Uttar Pradesh PGT Recruitment 2021?

Ans: A total no. of 2595 vacancies has been notified for the UPSESSB Uttar Pradesh PGT Recruitment 2021, through UPSESSB (Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Services Selection Board).

What is the starting date for online registration for the UPSESSB Uttar Pradesh PGT  Recruitment 2021?

Ans: 16 March 2021 is the starting date for online registration.

What is the last date for fee payment and form submission for UPSESSB Uttar Pradesh PGT Recruitment 2021 Admit card ?

Ans: 05 May 2021 is the last date for fee payment and form submission.

When exams for UPSESSB Uttar Pradesh PGT Recruitment 2021 Admit card Out will be conducted ?

Ans: 6-8 August 2021.

How to Download Admit Card for the UPSESSB Uttar Pradesh PGT  Recruitment 2021 Admit card out ?

Ans: These are steps for the Download Admit Card
Step 1 – Visit the official website (link available in the “Important Links” section above)
Step 2- Provide required information
Step 3 – Download/Print the Admit Card
Keep Ready the following :
1- Registration Number
2- Password / Date of birth

Candidates can apply directly by visiting
www.http://pariksha.up.nic.in/
OR simply clicking a link available in the important links section.

What is the age limit for the UPSESSB Uttar Pradesh PGT Recruitment 2021 Admit card ?

Ans: The age limit for the UPSESSB Uttar Pradesh PGT Recruitment 2021
Minimum- 21 years
No Upper Age Limit

What is the application fee for UPSESSB Uttar Pradesh PGT Recruitment 2021 Admit card out?

Ans: Following are fee structure for the UPSESSB Uttar Pradesh PGT Recruitment 2021
Gen/OBC: 750/-
EWS: 650/-

SC: 450/-
ST: 250/-

What is a mode of selection for the UPSESSB Uttar Pradesh PGT Recruitment 2021 Admit card Out ?

Ans: Written Exam + Weightage


What is the salary for the UPSESSB Uttar Pradesh PGT Recruitment 2021 Admit card out ?

Ans: Pay Scale Rs. Rs. 47,600 – 1,51,100 per month

When the Admit Card for UPSESSB Uttar Pradesh PGT Recruitment 2021 Admit card out will be available?

Ans : 26 July 2021

What else the candidate needs to carry along with the Admit Card to the exam center for UPSESSB Uttar Pradesh PGT Recruitment 2021 Admit card out?

Ans: Along with Admit Card the candidates need to carry Identity Card Authorized from Govt. as, Aadhaar Card, Driving License, Voter ID Card, Pan Card, etc.

“The way to get started is to quit talking and begin doing” -Walt Disney

Best of Luck