State Bank of India SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021: 6100 Vacancies [Apply Online]


SBI State Bank of India SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021: State Bank of India (SBI), has released a notification for Apprentice Recruitment 2021: 6100 Vacancies [Apply Online]: Candidates can apply between 06 July 2021 to 26 July 2021.

Official Notification links and Apply Online Links also available within the Important Links section below. Each link is duly checked and opens only the Official Website.

Read more for Category-Wise Vacancy details, Eligibility/Educational Qualifications, Age Limit, Application Fee, and Online Application Procedure about State Bank of India SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021: 6100 Vacancies [Apply Online].

AN OVERVIEW

Advt. No.CRPD/APPR/2021-22/10
PostApprentice
Total No. of Vacancies6100
Salary (Approx)Rs. 15,000 per month
Online Application Starts On06 July 2021
Last Date For Online Application Submission26 July 2021
Last Date For Fee Submission26 July 2021
Admit Card To be notified soon
Pre Exam DateTo be notified soon
ResultTo be notified soon
Job LocationState Wise (All India)
OrganizationState Bank of India (SBI)
Official Website https://www.sbi.co.in/

APPLICATION FEE & AGE LIMITS

Age LimitsMin – 20 Years
Max – 28 Years

*Age relaxation as per govt rules.
Application FeeGen/OBC/EWS: 300/-
SC / ST / PWD (Divyangjan): 0/-
(No Fee)
Payment MethodOnline Payment (Debit/Credit Card, Net Banking)

Read Also:

CATEGORY-WISE VACANCY DETAILS

PostTotal No. of VacancyEligibility/Educational Qualification
Apprentice 6100Graduation Degree (Any Stream)
+
Knowledge of Local Language
*For more information read the notification – Click Here
PostGeneral / UROBCEWSSCSTTotal
Apprentice 257713756049775676100

STATE-WISE VACANCY DETAILS

State Local LanguageGeneral / UR OBCEWSSCSTTotal
Uttar PradeshHindi / Urdu3612368718308875
BiharHindi / Urdu241305080050
JharkhandHindi / Santhali110302030625
Madhya PradeshHindi311107111575
ChhattisgarhHindi310407092475
RajasthanHindi2611306511084650
Himanchal PradeshHindi 8240205008200
HaryanaHindi / Punjabi6740152800150
PunjabHindi / Punjabi148763610500365
UttrakhandHindi7216122203125
KarnatakaKannada8054203214200
PondicherryTamil060201010010
Tamil NaduTamil402409170090
TelanganaTelugu / Urdu5233122008125
OdishaOdia16048406488400
KeralaMalyalam412007070075
Andhra PradeshTelugu / Urdu4027101607100
MaharashtraMarathi167101373733375
Arunachal PradeshEnglish090002000920
AssamAssamese / Bengali / Bodo11167251730250
ManipurManipuri100202000620
MeghlayaEnglish / Garo / Khasi210205002250
MizoramMizo080102000920
NagalandEnglish090002000920
TripuraBengali / Kokborok090002030920
West BengalBengali / Nepali2881577116435715
GujaratGujarati3182168056120800
Andaman & Nicobar IslandEnglish / Hindi070201000010
SikkimNepali / English110602010525
Jammu & KashmirHindi / Urdu4427100811100
ChandigarhHindi / Punjabi130602040025
LadakhLadakhi / Urdu / Bhoti060201000110
GoaKonkani290905010650
TOTAL257713756049775676100

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply OnlineClick Here
Download Official NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Contact us for any query/help and feedback : support@sarkari-naukari.info

Read Also: Bihar Health Department ANM Recruitment 2021 : 8853 Vacancies [Apply Online]

State Bank of India SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021

HOW TO APPLY

Here candidates can read the Online application process for State Bank of India SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021: 6100 Vacancies [Apply Online]

These are steps for Online Application Process

Step 1 – Registration @ sbi.co.in

Step 2 – Complete basic from

Step 3 – Upload Required Documents (photo, signature and others)

Step 4 –Fee Payment and submission of completed application.

  • Candidates should read the official notification before applying online.
  • Applicants should have an active e-mail id and mobile number for the entire process of recruitment to receive all Important communication.
  • Candidates can apply online through a link available above in the “IMPORTANT LINKS” section, Or Directly visiting the official website.
  • Keep ready the following documents for upload:
    • Recent Passport Size Photograph (20 – 50 kb)
    • Signature Image (10 – 20 kb)
  • Required documents/certificates should be uploaded in .jpg/.jpeg format only.
  • Candidates are advised to check “Preview Application” carefully before final submission.
  • After successful application submission, the applicant will receive a confirmation e-mail/SMS on the registered e-mail id/mobile number.
  • Candidates are advised to submit the Oline Application Form well in advance without waiting for the closing dates to avoid last hour rush.
  • Do not forget to take a printout after successful form submission.

SELECTION PROCEDURE

Here candidates can read the Selection Procedure for State Bank of India SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021: 6100 Vacancies [Apply Online]

The selection of candidates are going to be made on the idea of the merit list as per the principles supported based on the marks obtained in :

Written Exam (Computer Based Test) and Test of Local Language.

Practice Set for SBI Clerk Recruitment 2021 exam – Click Here

Exam Patten

Name of testNo. of QuestionsMaximum MarksDuration
General / Financial Awareness252515 minutes
General English252515 minutes
Quantitative Aptitude252515 minutes
Reasoning Ability & Computer Aptitude252515 minutes
TOTAL10010001 Hour

Other Jobs Updates

FAQs: State Bank of India SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021

1- How many total no. of vacancies have been released in the State Bank of India SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021?

Ans: A total no. of 6,100 vacancies has been notified for State Bank of India SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021, through State Bank of India (SBI).

2- What is the starting date for online registration for the State Bank of India SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021?

Ans: 06 July 2021 is the starting date for the online registration.

3- What is the last date for fee payment and form submission for State Bank of India SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021?

Ans: 26 July 2021 is the last date for fee payment and form submission.

4- When exams for State Bank of India SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021 will be conducted?

Ans: To be notified soon.

5- How to apply for the State Bank of India SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021?

Ans: These are steps for the Online Application Process
Step 1 – Registration
Step 2 – Complete basic from
Step 3 – Upload Required Documents (photo, signature and others)
Step 4 –Fee Payment and submission of the completed application.

Candidates can apply directly by visiting
https://ibpsonline.ibps.in/sbijascapr21/
OR simply clicking a link available in the important links section.

6- What is the age limit for the State Bank of India SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021?

Ans: The age limit
Minimum- 20 years, Maximum – 28 Years 
* Relaxation as per govt rules

7- What is the application fee for State Bank of India SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021?

Ans: Following are the fee structure
Gen/OBC/EWS: 300/-
SC/ST/PWD(Divyangjan): 0/-

8- What is a mode of selection for the State Bank of India SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021?

Ans: Written Exam and Test of Local Language.


9- What is the salary for the State Bank of India SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021?

Ans: Salary (Approx.) : Rs. 15,000 per month

“The way to get started is to quit talking and begin doing” -Walt Disney

Best of Luck

Contact us for any query/help and feedback : support@sarkari-naukari.info