State Bank of India Clerk Recruitment 2021 Admit card Out : 5000 Vacancies [Download Admit Card]


State Bank of India Clerk Recruitment 2021 Admit card Out : State Bank of India (SBI), has released a notification for SBI Clerk Recruitment 2021 Exam date and Admit Card Out : 5000 Vacancies, Candidates can download Admit Card: Admit Card Available NOW.

Admit Card Download Link and Official Notification links also available within the Important Links section below. Each link is duly checked and opens only the Official Website.

Read more for Category-Wise Vacancy details, Eligibility/Educational Qualifications, Age Limit, Application Fee, and Online Application Procedure about State Bank of India Clerk Recruitment 2021 Admit card Out : 5000 Vacancies [Download Admit Card].

An Overview

Advt. No.CRPD/CR/2021-22/09
PostJunior Associates (Clerk)
(Customer Support & Sales)
Total No. of Vacancies5000
Salary (Approx)Rs. 17,900 – 47,920 per month
Online Application Starts On27 April 2021
Last Date For Online Application Submission17 May 2021
20 May 2021
Last Date For Fee Submission17 May 2021
20 May 2021
Animated Gif New 33 Admit Card Available29 June 2021
Pre Exam DateJuly 2021
ResultTo be notified soon
Job LocationAll India
OrganizationState Bank of India (SBI)
Official Website www.sbi.co.in

Application Fee & Age Limits

Age LimitsMin – 20 Years
Max – 28 Years

*Age relaxation as per govt rules.
Application FeeGen/OBC/EWS: 750/-
SC / ST / PWD (Divyangjan): 0/-
(No Fee)
Payment MethodOnline Payment (Debit/Credit Card, Net Banking)

Read Also:

Category-Wise Vacancy Details

PostTotal No. of VacancyEligibility/Educational Qualification
Junior Associates
(Clerk)
4915Graduation Passed / Appearing
+
Knowledge of Local Language
*For more information read the notification
Junior Associates
(Clerk)

(Special Recruitment Drive)
85Graduation Passed / Appearing
+
Knowledge of Local Language
*For more information read the notification
PostGeneral/UROBCEWSSCSTTotal
Junior Associates
(Clerk)
210911814807224234915
Junior Associates
(Clerk)

(Special Recruitment Drive)
421408041785

State-Wise Vacancy Details

State NameLocal LanguageGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Uttar PradeshHindi / Urdu14594357303350
Madhya PradeshHindi341107111578
RajasthanHindi7235172922175
DelhiHindi 332108120680
UttarakhandHindi400907120270
ChhattisgarhHindi4907121438120
TelanganaTelgu / Urdu11174274419275
A & L IslandsHindi / English090401000115
Himachal PradeshHindi7436184507180
HaryanaHindi / Punjabi5029112000110
Jammu & KashmirUrdu / Hindi070301000112
OdishaOdia310907121675
ChandigarhHindi / Punjabi080401020015
Punjab Punjabi / Hindi12061298500295
SikkimNepali / English070201000212
Tamil NaduTamil206127478904473
PodicherryTamil020000000002
West BengalBengali / Nepali1116027621273
KeralaMalayalam532609090097
LakshyadeepMalayalam020000000103
MaharashtraMarathi286172636356640
GoaKonkani070101000110
AssamAssamese /
Bengali /
Bodo
6840141017149
Arunachal PradeshEnglish080001000615
ManipurManipuri090201000618
MeghalayaEnglish / Garo / Khasi070001000614
MizoramMizo080102000920
NagalandEnglish050001000410
TripuraBegali / Kokborok100001030519
KarnatakaKannada107108406428400
GujaratGujrati3712439063135902
LaddakhLaddakhi / Urdu / Dogri060200000008
Kashmir ValleyKashmiri / Urdu / Dogri191004030440
Leh & Kargil ValleyLaddakhi / Urdu / Dogri080401010115
Dabang Valley, Twang etc.English050001000410
TuraGaro050001000410
MokokchungAo (Naga)050001000410

Important Links

Animated Gif New 33 Download Admit CardClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download Official NotificationClick Here
Download Exam PatternClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Contact us for any query / help and feedback : support@sarkari-naukari.info

Read Also : State Bank of India Apprentice Recruitment 2021: 6100 Vacancies [Apply Online]

State Bank of India Clerk Recruitment 2021 Admit card Out

How To Download Admit Card

Here candidates can read the procedure to download admit card for State Bank of India Clerk Recruitment 2021 Admit card Out : 5000 Vacancies [Download Admit Card]

These are steps for Admit Card Download

Step 1 – Visit the official website (link available in the “Important Links” section above)

Step 2- Provide required information

Step 3 – Download/Print the Admit Card

Keep Ready the following :

1- Registration Number

2- Password / Date of birth

Documents To Carry Along With Admit Card

Here candidates can read the list of documents required for Photo-Identification. Candidates need to carry any of these along with the printout of admit card for the exam of State Bank of India Clerk Recruitment 2021 Admit card Out

  1. PAN Card
  2. Aadhar Card
  3. Passport
  4. Driving License
  5. Voter’s ID Card
  6. Bank Passbook with photograph
  7. Identity Card issued by a Gazetted Officer
  8. Identity Card issued by recognized university/college
  9. Employee ID Card.

Selection Procedure

Selection Procedure for State Bank of India Clerk Recruitment 2021 Admit card Out : 5000 Vacancies [Download Admit Card]

The selection of candidates will be made on the basis on the marks obtained in :

Written Exam (Computer Based Test) and interviews.

Other Jobs Updates

FAQs: State Bank of India Clerk Recruitment 2021 Admit card Out

1- When the Admit Card for State Bank of India Clerk Recruitment 2021 will be available?

Ans: For pre exam Admit Card will be available from 29 June 2021.

2- When exams for State Bank of India Clerk Recruitment 2021 Admit card Out will be conducted ?

Ans: July 2021.

3- Is it possible to request for center change for examination?

Ans: Request for center change is not allowed for State Bank of India Clerk Recruitment 2021 Admit card Out.

4-What is the salary for State Bank of India Clerk Recruitment 2021?

Ans: Salary (Approx) : Rs. 17,900 – 47,920 per month

5- What else the candidate needs to carry along with the Admit Card to the exam center for State Bank of India Clerk Recruitment 2021?

Ans: Along with Admit Card the candidates need to carry Identity Card Authorized from Govt. as, Aadhaar Card, Driving License, Voter ID Card, Pan Card, etc.

6- How many total no. of vacancies have been released in the State Bank of India Clerk Recruitment 2021?

Ans: A total no. of 5000 vacancies has been notified for State Bank of India Clerk Recruitment 2021.

7- What is the mode of selection for State Bank of India Clerk Recruitment 2021?

Ans: Written Exam and Interviews.

“The way to get started is to quit talking and begin doing” -Walt Disney

Best of Luck