SBI Clerk Recruitment 2021: 5000 Vacancies [Apply Online] (Last date extended)


SBI Clerk Recruitment 2021: State Bank of India (SBI), has released a notification for SBI Clerk Recruitment 2021: 5000 Vacancies [Apply Online]: Candidates can apply between 27 April 2021 to 20 May 2021.(Last date extended)

Official Notification links and Apply Online Links also available within the Important Links section below. Each link is duly checked and opens only the Official Website.

Read more for Category-Wise Vacancy details, Eligibility/Educational Qualifications, Age Limit, Application Fee, and Online Application Procedure about SBI Clerk Recruitment 2021: 5000 Vacancies [Apply Online].

AN OVERVIEW

PostJunior Associates (Clerk)
(Customer Support & Sales)
Total No. of Vacancies5000
Salary (Approx)Rs. 17,900 – 47,920 per month
Online Application Starts On27 April 2021
Last Date For Online Application Submission17 May 2021
20 May 2021
Last Date For Fee Submission17 May 2021
20 May 2021
Admit Card To be notified soon
Pre Exam DateJune 2021
ResultTo be notified soon
Job LocationAll India
OrganizationState Bank of India (SBI)
Official Website https://www.onlinesbi.com/

APPLICATION FEE & AGE LIMITS

Age LimitsMin – 20 Years
Max – 28 Years

*Age relaxation as per govt rules.
Application FeeGen/OBC/EWS: 750/-
SC / ST / PWD (Divyangjan): 0/-
(No Fee)
Payment MethodOnline Payment (Debit/Credit Card, Net Banking)

Read Also:

CATEGORY-WISE VACANCY DETAILS

PostTotal No. of VacancyEligibility/Educational Qualification
Junior Associates
(Clerk)
4915Graduation Passed / Appearing
+
Knowledge of Local Language
*For more information read the notification
Junior Associates
(Clerk)

(Special Recruitment Drive)
85Graduation Passed / Appearing
+
Knowledge of Local Language
*For more information read the notification
PostGeneral/UROBCEWSSCSTTotal
Junior Associates
(Clerk)
210911814807224234915
Junior Associates
(Clerk)

(Special Recruitment Drive)
421408041785

STATE-WISE VACANCY DETAILS

State NameLocal LanguageGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Uttar PradeshHindi / Urdu14594357303350
Madhya PradeshHindi341107111578
RajasthanHindi7235172922175
DelhiHindi 332108120680
UttarakhandHindi400907120270
ChhattisgarhHindi4907121438120
TelanganaTelgu / Urdu11174274419275
A & L IslandsHindi / English090401000115
Himachal PradeshHindi7436184507180
HaryanaHindi / Punjabi5029112000110
Jammu & KashmirUrdu / Hindi070301000112
OdishaOdia310907121675
ChandigarhHindi / Punjabi080401020015
Punjab Punjabi / Hindi12061298500295
SikkimNepali / English070201000212
Tamil NaduTamil206127478904473
PodicherryTamil020000000002
West BengalBengali / Nepali1116027621273
KeralaMalayalam532609090097
LakshyadeepMalayalam020000000103
MaharashtraMarathi286172636356640
GoaKonkani070101000110
AssamAssamese /
Bengali /
Bodo
6840141017149
Arunachal PradeshEnglish080001000615
ManipurManipuri090201000618
MeghalayaEnglish / Garo / Khasi070001000614
MizoramMizo080102000920
NagalandEnglish050001000410
TripuraBegali / Kokborok100001030519
KarnatakaKannada107108406428400
GujaratGujrati3712439063135902
LaddakhLaddakhi / Urdu / Dogri060200000008
Kashmir ValleyKashmiri / Urdu / Dogri191004030440
Leh & Kargil ValleyLaddakhi / Urdu / Dogri080401010115
Dabang Valley, Twang etc.English050001000410
TuraGaro050001000410
MokokchungAo (Naga)050001000410

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply OnlineClick Here
Download Official NotificationClick Here
Download Exam PatternClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Contact us for any query/help and feedback : support@sarkari-naukari.info

Read Also: UP Police SI Recruitment 2021: 9534 Vacancies

SBI Clerk Recruitment 2021

HOW TO APPLY

Here candidates can read the Online application process for SBI Clerk Recruitment 2021: 5000 Vacancies [Apply Online]

These are steps for Online Application Process

Step 1 – Registration

Step 2 – Complete basic from

Step 3 – Upload Required Documents (photo, signature and others)

Step 4 –Fee Payment and submission of completed application.

  • Candidates should read the official notification before applying online.
  • Applicants should have an active e-mail id and mobile number for the entire process of recruitment to receive all Important communication.
  • Candidates can apply online through a link available above in the “IMPORTANT LINKS” section, Or Directly visiting the official website.
  • Keep ready the following documents for upload:
    • Recent Passport Size Photograph (20 – 50 kb)
    • Signature Image (10 – 20 kb)
    • Left Thumb Impression (20 – 50 kb)
    • Handwritten declaration letter (50 – 100 kb)
  • Required documents/certificates should be uploaded in .jpg/.jpeg format only.
  • Candidates are advised to check “Preview Application” carefully before final submission.
  • After successful application submission, the applicant will receive a confirmation e-mail/SMS on the registered e-mail id/mobile number.
  • Candidates are advised to submit the Oline Application Form well in advance without waiting for the closing dates to avoid last hour rush.
  • Do not forget to take a printout after successful form submission.

SELECTION PROCEDURE

Here candidates can read the Selection Procedure for SBI Clerk Recruitment 2021: 5000 Vacancies [Apply Online]

The selection of candidates are going to be made on the idea of the merit list as per the principles supported based on the marks obtained in :

Written Exam (Computer Based Test) and Interview.

1-Preliminary Exam: The Preliminary exam is the screening test for shortlisting the candidates for the mains examination.

2- Mains Exam: Overall result, as well as the selection, is based on marks obtained in the mains exam, and marks obtained in an interview.

3- Viva Voce (Interview): Important part of the selection process. The candidate’s personality and overall attitude can be screened through interviews.

Practice Set for SBI Clerk Recruitment 2021 exam – Click Here

Other Jobs Updates

FAQs: SBI Clerk Recruitment 2021

1- How many total no. of vacancies have been released in the SBI Clerk Recruitment 2021?

Ans: A total no. of 5000 vacancies has been notified for SBI Clerk Recruitment 2021, through State Bank of India (SBI).

2- What is the starting date for online registration for the SBI Clerk Recruitment 2021?

Ans: 27 April 2021 is the starting date for the online registration.

3- What is the last date for fee payment and form submission for SBI Clerk Recruitment 2021?

Ans: 20 May 2021 is the last date for fee payment and form submission. (Last date extended)

4- When exams for SBI Clerk Recruitment 2021 will be conducted?

Ans: Pre exam will be held in June 2021.

5- How to apply for the SBI Clerk Recruitment 2021?

Ans: These are steps for the Online Application Process
Step 1 – Registration
Step 2 – Complete basic from
Step 3 – Upload Required Documents (photo, signature and others)
Step 4 –Fee Payment and submission of the completed application.

Candidates can apply directly by visiting
https://ibpsonline.ibps.in/sbijascapr21/
OR simply clicking a link available in the important links section.

6- What is the age limit for the SBI Clerk Recruitment 2021?

Ans: The age limit
Minimum- 20 years, Maximum – 28 Years 
* Relaxation as per govt rules

7- What is the application fee for SBI Clerk Recruitment 2021?

Ans: Following are the fee structure
Gen/OBC/EWS: 750/-
SC/ST/PWD(Divyangjan): 0/-

8- What is a mode of selection for the SBI Clerk Recruitment 2021?

Ans: Written Exam and Interview.


9- What is the salary for the SBI Clerk Recruitment 2021?

Ans: Salary (Approx.) : Rs. 17,900 – 47,920 per month

“The way to get started is to quit talking and begin doing” -Walt Disney

Best of Luck

Contact us for any query/help and feedback : support@sarkari-naukari.info