SBI Clerk Recruitment 2021 Pre Exam Result And Admit Card For Main Exam Out


SBI Clerk Recruitment 2021 Pre Exam Result Out : State Bank of India (SBI), has released Pre Exam Result And Admit Card For Main Exam about SBI Clerk Recruitment 2021 : 5000 Vacancies [Pre Exam Result out]: Candidates can download Pre Exam Result And Admit Card For Main Exam from 21 September 2021.

Official Notification links and Result Download Link also available within the Important Links section below. Each link is duly checked and opens only the Official Website.

Read more for Result, Merit List, Answer Key, Category-Wise Vacancy details, Eligibility/Educational Qualifications, Age Limit, Application Fee, and Online Result Download Procedure about SBI Clerk Recruitment 2021 Pre Exam Result Out.

An Overview

PostJunior Associates (Clerk)
(Customer Support & Sales)
Total No. of Vacancies5000
Salary (Approx)Rs. 17,900 – 47,920 per month
Online Application Starts On27 April 2021
Last Date For Online Application Submission17 May 2021
20 May 2021
Last Date For Fee Submission17 May 2021
20 May 2021
Pre Exam Admit Card 29 June 2021
Pre Exam DateJuly 2021
Animated Gif New 33 Pre Exam Result21 September 2021
Animated Gif New 33 Main Exam Admit Card 21 September 2021
Job LocationAll India
OrganizationState Bank of India (SBI)
Official Website https://www.onlinesbi.com/

Age Limits & Application Fee

Age LimitsMin – 20 Years
Max – 28 Years

*Age relaxation as per govt rules.
Application FeeGen/OBC/EWS: 750/-
SC / ST / PWD (Divyangjan): 0/-
(No Fee)
Payment MethodOnline Payment (Debit/Credit Card, Net Banking)

Read Also:

Category-Wise Vacancy Details

PostTotal No. of VacancyEligibility/Educational Qualification
Junior Associates
(Clerk)
4915Graduation Passed / Appearing
+
Knowledge of Local Language
*For more information read the notification
Junior Associates
(Clerk)

(Special Recruitment Drive)
85Graduation Passed / Appearing
+
Knowledge of Local Language
*For more information read the notification
PostGeneral/UROBCEWSSCSTTotal
Junior Associates
(Clerk)
210911814807224234915
Junior Associates
(Clerk)

(Special Recruitment Drive)
421408041785

STATE-WISE VACANCY DETAILS

State NameLocal LanguageGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Uttar PradeshHindi / Urdu14594357303350
Madhya PradeshHindi341107111578
RajasthanHindi7235172922175
DelhiHindi 332108120680
UttarakhandHindi400907120270
ChhattisgarhHindi4907121438120
TelanganaTelgu / Urdu11174274419275
A & L IslandsHindi / English090401000115
Himachal PradeshHindi7436184507180
HaryanaHindi / Punjabi5029112000110
Jammu & KashmirUrdu / Hindi070301000112
OdishaOdia310907121675
ChandigarhHindi / Punjabi080401020015
Punjab Punjabi / Hindi12061298500295
SikkimNepali / English070201000212
Tamil NaduTamil206127478904473
PodicherryTamil020000000002
West BengalBengali / Nepali1116027621273
KeralaMalayalam532609090097
LakshyadeepMalayalam020000000103
MaharashtraMarathi286172636356640
GoaKonkani070101000110
AssamAssamese /
Bengali /
Bodo
6840141017149
Arunachal PradeshEnglish080001000615
ManipurManipuri090201000618
MeghalayaEnglish / Garo / Khasi070001000614
MizoramMizo080102000920
NagalandEnglish050001000410
TripuraBegali / Kokborok100001030519
KarnatakaKannada107108406428400
GujaratGujrati3712439063135902
LaddakhLaddakhi / Urdu / Dogri060200000008
Kashmir ValleyKashmiri / Urdu / Dogri191004030440
Leh & Kargil ValleyLaddakhi / Urdu / Dogri080401010115
Dabang Valley, Twang etc.English050001000410
TuraGaro050001000410
MokokchungAo (Naga)050001000410

Important Links

Animated Gif New 33 Download Pre Exam Result Link 1

Link 2

Link 3
Animated Gif New 33 Download Main Exam Admit Card Click Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download Official NotificationClick Here
Download Exam PatternClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
हिन्दी में पढ़ें यहाँ क्लिक करें

Contact us for any query / help and feedback :

support@sarkari-naukari.info

Read Also :

SBI Clerk Recruitment 2021 Pre Exam Result

How To Download Result / Admit Card

Here candidates can read the procedure to download Pre Exam Result and Admit For Main Exam for SBI Clerk Recruitment 2021 Pre Exam Result Out

These are steps to download Result and Admit Card for Main Exam

Step 1 – Visit the official website (link available in the “Important Links” section above)

Step 2- Provide required information

Step 3 – Download / Print Result and Answer Key

Keep Ready the following :

1- Registration Number / Roll Number

2- Password / Date of birth

Selection Procedure

Here candidates can read the Selection Procedure for SBI Clerk Recruitment 2021 Pre Exam Result & Main Exam Admit Card Out

The selection of candidates are going to be made on the marks obtained in :

Written Exam (Online) and Interview.

Practice Set for SBI Clerk Recruitment 2021 exam – Click Here

Other Jobs Updates

FAQs : SBI Clerk Recruitment 2021 Pre Exam Result & Main Exam Admit Card Out

1- How many total no. of vacancies have been released in the SBI Clerk Recruitment 2021?

Ans: A total no. of 5000 vacancies has been notified for SBI Clerk Recruitment 2021, through State Bank of India (SBI).

2- What is the starting date for online registration for the SBI Clerk Recruitment 2021?

Ans: 27 April 2021 is the starting date for the online registration.

3- What is the last date for fee payment and form submission for SBI Clerk Recruitment 2021?

Ans: 20 May 2021 is the last date for fee payment and form submission. (Last date extended)

4- When exams for SBI Clerk Recruitment 2021 will be conducted?

Ans: Pre exam will be held in June 2021.
Main Exam Admit is available to download.

5- How to download Pre Exam Result & Admit Card for Main Exam for the SBI Clerk Recruitment 2021?

Ans: These are steps to download Result and Admit Card for Main Exam
Step 1 – Visit the official website (link available in the “Important Links” section above)
Step 2- Provide required information
Step 3 – Download / Print Result and Answer Key
Keep Ready the following :
1- Registration Number / Roll Number
2- Password / Date of birth

6- What is the age limit for the SBI Clerk Recruitment 2021?

Ans: The age limit
Minimum- 20 years, Maximum – 28 Years 
* Relaxation as per govt rules

7- What is the application fee for SBI Clerk Recruitment 2021?

Ans: Following are the fee structure
Gen/OBC/EWS: 750/-
SC/ST/PWD(Divyangjan): 0/-

8- What is a mode of selection for the SBI Clerk Recruitment 2021?

Ans: Written Exam and Interview.


9- What is the salary for the SBI Clerk Recruitment 2021?

Ans: Salary (Approx.) : Rs. 17,900 – 47,920 per month

“The way to get started is to quit talking and begin doing” -Walt Disney

Best of Luck

Write to us :

support@sarkari-naukari.info