SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021 Admit Card & Exam Date Out [Download Admit Card]


SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021 Admit Card & Exam Date Out: SBI ( State Bank of India), has released Admit Card & Exam Date for SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021: 6100 Vacancies [Admit Card Out]: Candidates can download Admit Card From 06 September 2021. Admit Card Available NOW.

Admit Card Download Link and Official Notification links also available within the Important Links section below. Each link is duly checked and opens only the Official Website.

Read more for Category-Wise Vacancy details, Eligibility/Educational Qualifications, Age Limit, Application Fee, and Online Application Procedure about SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021 Admit Card & Exam Date Out.

Quick Links

An Overview

Advt. No.CRPD/APPR/2021-22/10
PostApprentice
Total No. of Vacancies6100
Salary (Approx)Rs. 15,000 per month
Online Application Starts On06 July 2021
Last Date For Online Application Submission26 July 2021
Last Date For Fee Submission26 July 2021
Animated Gif New 33 Admit Card 02 September 2021
Animated Gif New 33 Exam DateSeptember 2021
ResultTo be notified soon
Job LocationState Wise (All India)
OrganizationState Bank of India (SBI)
Official Website https://www.sbi.co.in/

Application Fee & Age Limits

Age LimitsMin – 20 Years
Max – 28 Years

*Age relaxation as per govt rules.
Application FeeGen/OBC/EWS : 300/-
SC / ST / PWD (Divyangjan) : 0/-
(No Fee)
Payment MethodOnline Payment (Debit / Credit Card, Net Banking)

Read Also:

Category and State -Wise Vacancy Details

PostTotal No. of VacancyEligibility/Educational Qualification
Apprentice 6100Graduation Degree (Any Stream)
+
Knowledge of Local Language
*For more information read the notification – Click Here
PostGeneral / UROBCEWSSCSTTotal
Apprentice 257713756049775676100
State Local LanguageGeneral / UR OBCEWSSCSTTotal
Uttar PradeshHindi / Urdu3612368718308875
BiharHindi / Urdu241305080050
JharkhandHindi / Santhali110302030625
Madhya PradeshHindi311107111575
ChhattisgarhHindi310407092475
RajasthanHindi2611306511084650
Himanchal PradeshHindi 8240205008200
HaryanaHindi / Punjabi6740152800150
PunjabHindi / Punjabi148763610500365
UttrakhandHindi7216122203125
KarnatakaKannada8054203214200
PondicherryTamil060201010010
Tamil NaduTamil402409170090
TelanganaTelugu / Urdu5233122008125
OdishaOdia16048406488400
KeralaMalyalam412007070075
Andhra PradeshTelugu / Urdu4027101607100
MaharashtraMarathi167101373733375
Arunachal PradeshEnglish090002000920
AssamAssamese / Bengali / Bodo11167251730250
ManipurManipuri100202000620
MeghlayaEnglish / Garo / Khasi210205002250
MizoramMizo080102000920
NagalandEnglish090002000920
TripuraBengali / Kokborok090002030920
West BengalBengali / Nepali2881577116435715
GujaratGujarati3182168056120800
Andaman & Nicobar IslandEnglish / Hindi070201000010
SikkimNepali / English110602010525
Jammu & KashmirHindi / Urdu4427100811100
ChandigarhHindi / Punjabi130602040025
LadakhLadakhi / Urdu / Bhoti060201000110
GoaKonkani290905010650
TOTAL257713756049775676100

Important Links

Animated Gif New 33 Download Admit Card Click Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download Official NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
हिन्दी में पढ़ेंयहाँ क्लिक करें

Contact us for any query/help and feedback :

support@sarkari-naukari.info

Read Also : Uttarakhand Teacher Eligibility Test UTET Exam 2021 [Apply Online]

SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021 Admit Card

How To Download Admit Card

Here candidates can read the procedure to download admit card for SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021 Admit Card & Exam Date Out

These are steps for Admit Card Download

Step 1 – Visit the official website

Step 2- Provide required information

Step 3 – Download/Print the Admit Card

Keep Ready the following :

1- Registration Number

2- Password / Date of birth

Documents To Carry Along With Admit Card

Here candidates can read the list of documents required for Photo-Identification. Candidates need to carry any of these along with the printout of admit card

  1. PAN Card
  2. Aadhar Card
  3. Passport
  4. Driving License
  5. Voter’s ID Card
  6. Bank Passbook with photograph
  7. Identity Card issued by a Gazetted Officer
  8. Identity Card issued by recognized university/college
  9. Employee ID Card.

Selection Procedure

Selection Procedure for SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021 Admit Card & Exam Date Out

The selection of candidates will be made on the basis of the merit list as per the rules based on the marks obtained in :

Written Exam (Computer Based Test) and Test of Local Language.

Name of testNo. of QuestionsMaximum MarksDuration
General / Financial Awareness252515 minutes
General English252515 minutes
Quantitative Aptitude252515 minutes
Reasoning Ability & Computer Aptitude252515 minutes
TOTAL10010001 Hour

Practice Set for SBI Clerk Recruitment 2021 exam – Click Here

Other Jobs Updates

FAQs : SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021 Admit Card and Exam Date Out

1- How many total no. of vacancies have been released in the State Bank of India SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021?

Ans: A total no. of 6,100 vacancies has been notified for State Bank of India SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021, through State Bank of India (SBI).

2- What is the starting date for online registration for the State Bank of India SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021?

Ans: 06 July 2021 is the starting date for the online registration.

3- What is the last date for fee payment and form submission for State Bank of India SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021?

Ans: 26 July 2021 is the last date for fee payment and form submission.

4- When exams for State Bank of India SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021 will be conducted?

Ans: September 2021

5- How to Download Admit Card for the State Bank of India SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021?

Ans: These are steps for Admit Card Download
Step 1 – Visit the official website (link available in the “Important Links” section above)
Step 2- Provide required information
Step 3 – Download/Print the Admit Card
Keep Ready the following :
1- Registration Number
2- Password / Date of birth

6- What is the age limit for the State Bank of India SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021?

Ans: The age limit
Minimum- 20 years, Maximum – 28 Years 
* Relaxation as per govt rules

7- What is the application fee for State Bank of India SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021?

Ans: Following are the fee structure
Gen/OBC/EWS: 300/-
SC/ST/PWD(Divyangjan): 0/-

8- What is a mode of selection for the State Bank of India SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021?

Ans: Written Exam and Test of Local Language.


9- What is the salary for the State Bank of India SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021?

Ans: Salary (Approx.) : Rs. 15,000 per month

“The way to get started is to quit talking and begin doing” -Walt Disney

Best of Luck