RPSC Rajasthan SI Recruitment 2021 Admit Card & Exam Date Out [Download Admit Card]


RPSC Rajasthan SI Recruitment 2021 Admit Card & Exam Date Out : RPSC (Rajasthan Public Service Commission), has released Admit Card and Exam Date for Sub Inspector (SI) Recruitment 2021: 857 Vacancies [Admit Card Out]: Candidates can download Admit Card From 07 September 2021. Admit Card Available NOW.

Admit Card Download Link and Official Notification links also available within the Important Links section below. Each link is duly checked and opens only the Official Website.

Read more for Category-Wise Vacancy details, Eligibility/Educational Qualifications, Age Limit, Application Fee, and Online Application Procedure about RPSC Rajasthan SI Recruitment 2021 Admit Card & Exam Date Out.

An Overview

Advt. No.SI-PC / EP-I / 2020 – 21
PostSI (Sub-Inspector) and Platoon Commander
Total No. of Vacancies857
Salary (Level 4,5,6)Rs. 35,400 per month
Online Application Starts On (New Time Table) 09 Feb 2021
09 June 2021
Last Date For Online Application Submission (New Time Table)10 March 2021
23 June 2021
Last Date For Fee Submission (New Time Table) 10 March 2021
23 June 2021
Animated Gif New 33 Admit Card 02 September 2021
Animated Gif New 33 Exam Date 13-15 September 2021
ResultTo be notified soon
Job LocationRajasthan
OrganizationRPSC (Rajasthan Public Service Commission)
Official Website https://rpsc.rajasthan.gov.in/

Application Fee & Age Limits

Age Limits (On 01/01/2021)Min – 20 Years
Max – 25 Years
*Relaxation as per govt rules.
Application FeeUR / OBC / EWS – 350 /-
OBC NCL – 250 /-
SC / ST – 150 /-
Payment MethodOnline Payment (Debit/Credit, Net Banking)

Read Also:

Category-Wise Vacancy Details

PostTotal No. of VacancyEligibility/Educational Qualification
Sub Inspector (SI)857Graduation Degree (Any Stream)
*For more information read the notification – Click Here
PostAreaGeneral / UREWSOBCMBCSCSTTotal
Sub Inspector APNon TSP24266176337373663
Sub Inspector AP TSP50000000032881
Sub Inspector IB Non TSP 40060003100463
Sub Inspector IB TSP01000000000001
Platoon Commander Non TSP 15030701060638
Sub Inspector MBCTSP04000000000711

Physical Qualifications

CategoryMaleFemale
Height160 cm152 cm
Chest81 – 86 cmNot Applicable
Minimum WeightNot Applicable47.5 kg

Important Links

Animated Gif New 33 Download Admit Card Click Here
Animated Gif New 33 Exam Notification Click Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download Last date extension New Notice
(Official Notification)
Click Here
Download New Schedule (Official Notification)Click Here
Download Official NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
हिन्दी में पढ़ें यहाँ क्लिक करें

Contact us for any query/help and feedback :

support@sarkari-naukari.info

Read Also : Uttarakhand Teacher Eligibility Test UTET Exam 2021 [Apply Online]

RPSC Rajasthan SI Recruitment 2021 Admit Card

How To Download Admit Card

Here candidates can read the procedure to download admit card for RPSC Rajasthan SI Recruitment 2021 Admit Card & Exam Date Out

These are steps for Admit Card Download

Step 1 – Visit the official website

Step 2- Provide required information

Step 3 – Download/Print the Admit Card

Keep Ready the following :

1- Registration Number

2- Password / Date of birth

Documents To Carry Along With Admit Card

Here candidates can read the list of documents required for Photo-Identification. Candidates need to carry any of these along with the printout of admit card

  1. PAN Card
  2. Aadhar Card
  3. Passport
  4. Driving License
  5. Voter’s ID Card
  6. Bank Passbook with photograph
  7. Identity Card issued by a Gazetted Officer
  8. Identity Card issued by recognized university/college
  9. Employee ID Card.

Selection Procedure

Selection Procedure for RPSC Rajasthan SI Recruitment 2021 Admit Card & Exam Date Out

The selection of candidates will be made on the basis of the merit list as per the rules based on the marks obtained in :

The selection of candidates will be made on the basis of performance in written test (OMR based) , Physical tests, and Interviews.

SubjectsDurationMax Marks
General Hindi2 Hours200
General Knowledge & General Science2 Hours200

Other Jobs Updates

FAQs : RPSC Rajasthan SI Recruitment 2021 Admit Card and Exam Date Out

1- How many total no. of vacancies have been released in RPSC Rajasthan SI Recruitment 2021?

Ans: A total no. of 857 vacancies has been notified for RPSC Rajasthan SI Recruitment 2021, through RPSC (Rajasthan Public Service Commission).

2- What is the starting date for online registration for RPSC Rajasthan SI Recruitment 2021?

Ans: 09 June 2021 is the starting date for the online registration. (New Dates, Read Notification for details)

3- What is the last date for fee payment and form submission for RPSC Rajasthan SI Recruitment 2021?

Ans: 23 June 2021 is the last date for fee payment and form submission. (New Dates, Read Notification for details)

4- When exams for RPSC Rajasthan SI Recruitment 2021 will be conducted?

Ans: 13-15 September 2021.

5- How to download Admit Card for RPSC Rajasthan SI Recruitment 2021?

Ans: These are steps for Admit Card Download
Step 1 – Visit the official website (link available in the “Important Links” section above)
Step 2- Provide required information
Step 3 – Download/Print the Admit Card
Keep Ready the following :
1- Registration Number
2- Password / Date of birth

6- What is the age limit for RPSC Rajasthan SI Recruitment 2021?

Ans: The age limit for general candidates
Minimum- 20 years, Maximum – 25 Years 
* Relaxation as per govt rules

8- What is the application fee for RPSC Rajasthan SI Recruitment 2021?

Ans: Following are the fee structure
UR / OBC / EWS – 350 /-
OBC NCL – 250 /-
SC / ST – 150 /-

9- What is a mode of selection for RPSC Rajasthan SI Recruitment 2021?

Ans: Written Exam and Physical Test.


10- What is the salary for RPSC Rajasthan SI Recruitment 2021?

Ans: Salary (Level 4,5,6) Rs. 35400 per month.

“The way to get started is to quit talking and begin doing” -Walt Disney

Best of Luck