Railways RRC NR Delhi Various Trade Apprentice Recruitment 2021 : 3093 Vacancies [10th Passed Apply Online]


Railways RRC NR Delhi Various Trade Apprentice Recruitment 2021: Railway Recruitment Cell (RRC) and Northern Railway Delhi, has released a notification for Apprentice in Various Trade Recruitment 2021: 3093 Vacancies [Apply Online]: Candidates can apply between 20 September 2021 to 20 October 2021.

Official Notification links and Apply Online Links also available within the Important Links section below. Each link is duly checked and opens only the Official Website.

Read more for Category-Wise Vacancy details, Eligibility/Educational Qualifications, Age Limit, Application Fee, and Online Application Procedure about Railways RRC NR Delhi Various Trade Apprentice Recruitment 2021: 3093 Vacancies [Apply Online].

Quick Links

An Overview

Advt No.RRC/NR-01/2021 Act Apprentice
Post Apprentice in Various Trade
Total No. of Vacancies3093
Salary (Approx)Rs. 18000 – 56,900 per month
Online Application Starts On 20 September 2021
Last Date For Online Application Submission20 October 2021
Last Date For Fee Submission 20 October 2021
Admit Card To be notified soon
Exam DateTo be notified soon
ResultTo be notified soon
Job LocationNorth Railway Circle
OrganizationIndian Railways
Official Website http://rrcnr.org/

Age Limits & Application Fee

Age Limits (On 20 October 2021)Minimum – 15 Years
Maximum – 24 Years

*Relaxation as per govt rules, read notification for more details.
Application FeeGeneral / OBC / EWS: 100/-
SC / ST / PH : 0/-

Females of all categories: 0/-
Payment MethodOnline Payment (Debit/Credit Card, Net Banking)

Read Also:

Category-Wise Vacancy Details

PostTotal No. of VacancyEligibility / Educational Qualification
Apprentice in Various Trade 3093Class 10th Passed with 50% marks
+
ITI /NCVT Certificate in related trade
*For more information read the notification

Cluster-Wise Vacancy Details

Cluster Lucknow (LKO)

DivisionGeneral / URSCSTOBCTotal No of Vacancies
LKO Div167522492335
Bridge Workshop, Lko2307021143
C & W Shop AMV Lko202720298374
Locomotive Workshop177650289333
Locomotive Workshop ELECT-CB/LKO121440159225

Cluster Ambala (UMB)

DivisionGeneral / URSCSTOBCTotal No of Vacancies
JUDW Workshop (Cluster Ambala)2248500111420

Cluster Delhi (DLI)

DivisionGeneral / URSCSTOBCTotal No of Vacancies
Bridge Workshop, TKJ3611041465
TMC0602010312
C & W / NSDL72211139143
C & W / DLI3811062075
C & W / DLI DIV2206031142
C & W HNZM3410051867
Electric Loco Shed / GZB (DLI / DIV)57170831113
EMU / GZB (DLI / DIV)57160829110
DSL SHED / TKD DLI DIV54150829106
DSL SHED / SSB DLI DIV3109041761

Cluster Firozpur (FZR)

DivisionGeneral / URSCSTOBCTotal No of Vacancies
DMU CAR Base, JUC (FZR DIV)3212000549
C & W Workshop FZR DIV5421000984
DSL SHED LDH FZR DIV135540025214
Workshop Mech, ASR84390041164
Bridge Workshop JUC3308031458

Important Links

Apply OnlineClick Here
Download Official NotificationClick Here
Download Trade Wise Vacancy DetailClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
हिन्दी में पढ़ें यहाँ क्लिक करें

Contact us for any query / help and feedback :

support@sarkari-naukari.info

Read Also : Assam Rifles Recruitment Rally 2021 : 1230 Vacancies [10th Pass Apply Online]

Railways RRC NR Delhi Various Trade Apprentice Recruitment 2021

How To Apply

Here candidates can read the Online application process for Railways RRC NR Delhi Various Trade Apprentice Recruitment 2021: 3093 Vacancies [Apply Online]

These are steps for Online Application Process

Step 1 – Registration @ rrcnr.org

Step 2 – Complete basic from

Step 3 – Upload Required Documents (photo, signature and others)

Step 4 –Fee Payment and

Step 4 – Final submission of completed application.

  • Candidates should read the official notification before applying online.
  • Applicants should have an active e-mail id and mobile number for the entire process of recruitment to receive all Important communication.
  • Candidates can apply online through a link available above in the “IMPORTANT LINKS” section, Or Directly visiting the official website.
  • Keep ready the following documents for upload:
    • Recent Passport Size Photograph
    • Signature Image
  • Required documents/certificates should be uploaded in .jpg/.jpeg format only.
  • Candidates are advised to check “Preview Application” carefully before final submission.
  • After successful application submission, the applicant will receive a confirmation e-mail/SMS on the registered e-mail id/mobile number.
  • Candidates are advised to submit the Online Application Form well in advance without waiting for the closing dates to avoid last hour rush.
  • Do not forget to take a printout after successful form submission.

Selection Procedure

Here candidates can read the Selection Procedure for Railways RRC NR Delhi Various Trade Apprentice Recruitment 2021: 3093 Vacancies [Apply Online]

The selection of candidates are going to be made on the marks obtained in :

Written Exam and Skill Test.

Other Jobs Updates

FAQs : Railways RRC NR Delhi Various Trade Apprentice Recruitment 2021

How many total no. of vacancies have been released in Railways RRC NR Delhi Various Trade Apprentice Recruitment 2021?

Ans: A total no. of 3093 vacancies has been notified for Railway RRC NR Delhi Various Trade Apprentice Recruitment 2021, through Indian Railways.

What is the starting date for online registration for Railways RRC NR Delhi Various Trade Apprentice Recruitment 2021?

Ans: 20 September 2021 is the starting date for the online registration.

What is the last date for fee payment and form submission for Railways RRC NR Delhi Various Trade Apprentice Recruitment 2021?

Ans: 20 October 2021 is the last date for fee payment and form submission.

When the Exams for Railways RRC NR Delhi Various Trade Apprentice Recruitment 2021 will be conducted?

Ans: To be notified soon

How to apply for Railways RRC NR Delhi Various Trade Apprentice Recruitment 2021?

Ans: These are steps for the Online Application Process
Step 1 – Registration @ rrcnr.org
Step 2 –
Complete basic from
Step 3 –
Upload Required Documents (photo, signature and others)
Step 4 –
Fee Payment and submission of the completed application.

Candidates can apply directly by visiting
http://www.actapr.rrcnr.org/
OR simply clicking a link available in the Important links section.

What is the age limit for Railways RRC NR Delhi Various Trade Apprentice Recruitment 2021?

Ans: The age limit
Minimum- 15 years, Maximum – 24 Years 
* Relaxation as per govt rules, read notification for more details. Link available in the ” Important Links” section above.

What is the application fee for Railways RRC NR Delhi Various Trade Apprentice Recruitment 2021?

Ans: Following are the fee structure
Gen / OBC / EWS : 100/-
SC / ST / PH : 0/-
Females of all categories : 0/-

What is the mode of selection for Railways RRC NR Delhi Various Trade Apprentice Recruitment 2021?

Ans: Written Exam and Skill Test.


What is the salary for Railways RRC NR Delhi Various Trade Apprentice Recruitment 2021?

Ans: Salary (Approx.) : Rs. 18000 – 56,900 Per month

“The way to get started is to quit talking and begin doing” -Walt Disney

Best of Luck

Write to us :

support@sarkari-naukari.info