HPSC Haryana Civil Services Recruitment 2021: 156 Vacancies [Apply Online]


HPSC Haryana Civil Services Recruitment 2021: HPSC ( Haryana Public Service Commission), has released a notification for HPSC Haryana Civil Services Recruitment 2021: 156 Vacancies [Apply Online]: Candidates can apply between 03 March 2021 to 02 April 2021.

Official Notification links and Apply Online Links also available in the Important Links section below. Each link is duly checked and opens only the Official Website.

Read more for Category-Wise Vacancy details, Eligibility/Educational Qualifications, Age Limit, Application Fee, and Online Application Procedure about HPSC Haryana Civil Services Recruitment 2021: 156 Vacancies [Apply Online].

AN OVERVIEW

PostHaryana Civil Services and Various Post
Total No. of Vacancies156
Online Application Starts On03 March 2021
Last Date For Fee Submission02 April 2021
Last Date For Online Application Submission02 April 2021
Admit Card To be notified soon
Preliminary Exam DateMay/June 2021
Main Exam DateAugust 2021
ResultTo be notified soon
LocationHaryana
OrganizationHPSC ( Haryana Public Service Commission)

BASIC DETAILS

Age Limits (On 01 January 2021)For DSP Post: 18 -27 Years
For Other Posts: 18 – 42 Years

* Relaxation as per govt rules.
Educational QualificationGraduation in any stream
Application FeeMale Gen : 1000/-
Female (all Category) : 250/-
Haryana Reserve Category : 250/

PH (Divyang) : Exempted (0)/-
Payment MethodOnline Payment (Debit/Credit Card, Net Banking)

CATEGORY-WISE VACANCY DETAILS

Post NameGeneralEWSBC-ABC-BSCTotal
HCS Ex. Br. (Haryana Civil Services, Executive Branch)290404030848
BDPO (Block Development & Panchayat Officer) 220507021046
AEO (Assistant Employment Officer)110202010421
ETO (Excise & Taxation Officer) 070301010214
DSP (Deputy Superintendent of Police)040101010007
DFSC (District Food & Supplies Controller)030101000005
AETO (Assistant Excise & Taxation Officer)020300000005
Tehsildar020100000104
TM (Traffic Manager)020000000103
DFSO (District Food & Supplies Officer)000001000102
ARCS (Assistant Registrar Cooperative Societies)010000000001
Total8319180828156

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online

Official Notification

Official Website

Download Syllabus

HOW TO APPLY

Here candidates can read the Online application procedure for HPSC Haryana Civil Services Recruitment 2021: 156 Vacancies [Apply Online]

These are steps for Online Application Process

Step 1 – Registration

Step 2 – Complete Application

Step 3 – Upload Completed Form after duly signed by the candidate

Step 4 – Payment

  • Candidates are advised to go through the official notification before applying online.
  • Applicants should have an active e-mail id and mobile number for the entire process of recruitment to receive all Important communication.
  • Candidates can apply online through a link available above in the “IMPORTANT LINKS” section, Or Direct from visiting uphesconline.org
  • Keep ready the following documents for upload:
    • Recent Passport Size Photograph
    • Signature Image
  • Required documents/certificates should be uploaded in .jpg/.jpeg format only.
  • Candidates are advised to check “Preview Application” carefully before final submission.
  • After successful application submission, the applicant will receive a confirmation e-mail/SMS on the registered e-mail id/mobile number.
  • Candidates should try to apply with the beginning date of the online application.
  • Do not forget to take a printout after successful form submission.
  • Candidates have to upload the completed form after duly signed by the candidates.

SELECTION PROCEDURE

Selection Procedure for HPSC Haryana Civil Services Recruitment 2021: 156 Vacancies [Apply Online]

The selection of candidates will be made on the basis of the merit list as per the rules based on the marks obtained in the :

1 – Preliminary Examination , 2- Main Examination , 3- Interview

FAQ: HPSC Haryana Civil Services Recruitment 2021

1- How many total no. of vacancies have been released in the HPSC Haryana Civil Services Recruitment 2021?

Ans: A total no. of 156 vacancies has been notified for the HPSC Haryana Civil Services Recruitment 2021, through HPSC ( Haryana Public Service Commission).

2- What is the starting date for online registration for the HPSC Haryana Civil Services Recruitment 2021?

Ans: The starting date for online registration of HPSC Haryana Civil Services Recruitment 2021 is 03 March 2021

3- What is the last date for fee payment and form submission for HPSC Haryana Civil Services Recruitment 2021?

Ans: 02 April 2021 is the last date for fee payment and form submission for HPSC Haryana Civil Services Recruitment 2021.

4- When Examinations for HPSC Haryana Civil Services Recruitment 2021 will be conducted?

Ans: Preliminary Examination for HPSC Haryana Civil Services Recruitment 2021 for 156 vacancies will be conducted May/June 2021.

5- How to apply for HPSC Haryana Civil Services Recruitment 2021?

Ans: These are steps for the Online Application Process
Step 1 – Registration
Step 2 – Complete Application
Step 3 – Upload Completed Form after duly signed by the candidate
Step 4 – Payment

Candidates can apply directly by visiting http://hpsc.gov.in/en-us/ OR simply clicking a link available in the important links section.

“The way to get started is to quit talking and begin doing” -Walt Disney

Best of Luck

Read Also : BPSC Bihar CDPO Recruitment 2021 On 55 Vacancies [Apply Online]

Read Also: Railway WCR Bhopal Apprentice Recruitment 2021 On 165 Vacancies [Apply Online]

Other Jobs Updates

Latest Jobs