Eklavya Model Residential School Teaching Staff Recruitment 2021 TGT | PGT: 3400 Vacancies [Apply Online] (Last Date Extended)


Eklavya Model Residential School Teaching Staff Recruitment 2021: The Ministry of Tribal Affairs, has released a notification for Eklavya Model Residential School Teaching Staff Recruitment 2021 TGT | PGT: 3400 Vacancies [Apply Online]: Candidates can apply between 01 April 2021 to 31 May 2021. (Last Date Extended)

new icon gif 13Read Official Notification for Last Date Extension –Click here

Official Notification links and Apply Online Links also available in the Important Links section below. Each link is duly checked and opens only the Official Website.

Read more for Category-Wise Vacancy details, Eligibility/Educational Qualifications, Age Limit, Application Fee, and Online Application Procedure about Eklavya Model Residential School Teaching Staff Recruitment 2021 TGT | PGT: 3400 Vacancies [Apply Online].

Quick Links

AN OVERVIEW

PostTeaching Staff
Principal, Vice-Principal, PGT, TGT
Total No. of Vacancies3400
Salary (approx)Rs. 44,900 – 2,09,200 per month
Online Application Starts On01 April 2021
Animated Gif New 33 Last Date For Online Application Submission
(Last Date Extended)
31 May 2021
Animated Gif New 33 Last Date For Fee Submission
(Last Date Extended)
01 June 2021
Last Date For Application Correction04 – 06 June 2021
Admit Card To be notified soon
Exam DateTo be notified soon
ResultTo be notified soon
Job LocationState Wise (In Different States)
OrganizationMinistry of Tribal Affairs
Official Website https://recruitment.nta.nic.in

APPLICATION FEE

PostFee
PrincipalGen/OBC/EWS : 2000/-
SC/ST/PH: Exempted (0)/-
Vice-PrincipalGen/OBC/EWS : 2000/-
SC/ST/PH: Exempted (0)/-
Post Graduate Teacher PGTGen/OBC/EWS : 1500/-
SC/ST/PH: Exempted (0)/
Trained Graduate Teacher TGTGen/OBC/EWS : 1500/-
SC/ST/PH: Exempted (0)/
Payment MethodOnline Payment (Debit/Credit Card, Net Banking) OR E- Challan

Read Also:

AGE LIMITS, ELIGIBILTY AND VACANCY DETAILS

PostTotal No. of VacancyAge LimitsEligibility/Educational Qualification
Principal173Maximum: 50 years(a) Post Graduation
(b) B.Ed.
(c) 10 years experience
*For more information read the notification
VicePrincipal114Maximum: 45 years(a) Post Graduation
(b) B.Ed.
(c) 02 years experience
*For more information read the notification
Post Graduate Teacher PGT1207Maximum: 40 years(a) Post Graduation in related subject with 50% marks.
(b) B.Ed.
(c) Domicile for the related state.
*For more information read the notification
Trained Graduate TeacherTGT1906Maximum: 35 years(a) Graduation in related subject with 50% marks.
(b) B.Ed.
(c) STET/CTET passed
*For more information read the notification

STATE-WISE VACANCY DEATAILS

StatePrincipalVice-PrincipalPost Graduate Teacher (PGT)Trained Graduate Teacher (TGT)Total No. of Vacancies
Andhra Pradesh14060097117
Chhattisgarh3719135323514
Gujarat170224118161
Himanchal Pradesh0100060108
Jharkhand080813260208
Jammu & Kashmir0200001214
Madhya Pradesh32326255901279
Maharashtra160828164216
Manipur0002083040
Mizoram0003020510
Odisha151112106144
Rajasthan1611102187316
Sikkim0202172344
Telangana110677168262
Tripura0103361858
Uttarakhand0101030409
Total173114120719063400
*To Read Each State’s Category-Wise Vacancy Details –Click Here

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply OnlineClick Here
Animated Gif New 33 Official Notification for Last Date ExtensionClick here
Download Short Official NotificationClick Here
Download Complete Official Notification / Information BulletinClick Here
Download SyllabusClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Contact us for any query/help and feedback : support@sarkari-naukari.info

Read Also: UP Police SI Recruitment 2021: 9534 Vacancies

Eklavya Model Residential School Teaching Staff Recruitment 2021
Eklavya Model Residential School Teaching Staff Recruitment 2021

HOW TO APPLY

Here candidates can read the Online application process for Eklavya Model Residential School Teaching Staff Recruitment 2021 TGT | PGT: 3400 Vacancies [Apply Online]

These are steps for Online Application Process

Step 1 – Registration

Step 2 – Complete basic from

Step 3 – Upload photo and signature

Step 4 –Fee Payment and completed application submission

  • Candidates should read the official notification before applying online.
  • Applicants should have an active e-mail id and mobile number for the entire process of recruitment to receive all Important communication.
  • Candidates can apply online through a link available above in the “IMPORTANT LINKS” section, Or Directly visiting the official website.
  • Keep ready the following documents for upload:
    • Recent Passport Size Photograph (10 -200 kb)
    • Signature Image (04 – 30 kb)
    • Documents Related to Weightage Claim [Caste, Domicile, PwD, Ex-Serviceman, etc.] (50 – 300kb)
  • Required documents/certificates should be uploaded in .jpg/.jpeg format only.
  • Candidates are advised to check “Preview Application” carefully before final submission.
  • After successful application submission, the applicant will receive a confirmation e-mail/SMS on the registered e-mail id/mobile number.
  • Candidates are advised to submit the Oline Application Form well in advance without waiting for the closing dates to avoid last hour rush.
  • Do not forget to take a printout after successful form submission.

SELECTION PROCEDURE

Selection Procedure for For Eklavya Model Residential School Teaching Staff Recruitment 2021 TGT | PGT: 3400 Vacancies [Apply Online]

The selection of candidates will be made on the basis of the merit list as per the rules based on the marks obtained in :

Written Exam.

Practice sets for EMRS Teaching Staff Exam 2021 – Click Here

Other Jobs Updates

FAQs: Eklavya Model Residential School Teaching Staff Recruitment 2021

1- How many total no. of vacancies have been released in the Eklavya Model Residential School Teaching Staff Recruitment 2021?

Ans: A total no. of 3400 vacancies has been notified for the Eklavya Model Residential School Teaching Staff Recruitment 2021, through the Ministry of Tribal Affairs.

2- What is the starting date for online registration for the Eklavya Model Residential School Teaching Staff Recruitment 2021?

Ans: 01 April 2021 is the starting date for the online registration.

3- What is the last date for fee payment and form submission for Eklavya Model Residential School Teaching Staff Recruitment 2021?

Ans: 31 May 2021 is the last date for fee payment and form submission. (Last Date Extended)
* Check official notification above.

4- When exams for Eklavya Model Residential School Teaching Staff Recruitment 2021 will be conducted?

Ans: To be announced soon.

5- How to apply for the Eklavya Model Residential School Teaching Staff Recruitment 2021?

Ans: These are steps for the Online Application Process
Step 1 – Registration
Step 2 – Complete basic from
Step 3 – Upload photo and signature
Step 4 –Fee Payment and completed application submission

Candidates can apply directly by visiting
https://recruitment.nta.nic.in
OR simply clicking a link available in the important links section.

6- What is the age limit for the Eklavya Model Residential School Teaching Staff Recruitment 2021?

Ans: The age limit
Minimum- 35 years, Maximum – 50 Years 
Age Limit is different for each post, Read the notification for details.
* Relaxation as per govt rules

8- What is the application fee for Eklavya Model Residential School Teaching Staff Recruitment 2021?

Ans: Following are the fee structure
For Principal / Vice Principale- Gen/OBC/EWS: 2000/-
For TGT/PGT- Gen/OBC/EWS: 1500/-
SC/ST/PH: Exempted (0)/-
For All the posts.
*Read the notification for details.

9- What is a mode of selection for the Eklavya Model Residential School Teaching Staff Recruitment 2021?

Ans: The selection of candidates will be made on the basis of the merit list as per the rules based on the marks obtained in Written Exam.


10- What is the salary for the Eklavya Model Residential School Teaching Staff Recruitment 2021?

Ans: Salary (approx) Rs. 44,900 – 2,09,200 per month

“The way to get started is to quit talking and begin doing” -Walt Disney

Best of Luck

Contact us for any query/help and feedback : support@sarkari-naukari.info

Read Also: UPSESSB Uttar Pradesh TGT Recruitment 2021: 12603 Vacancies