Coal India Limited CIL Management Trainee Recruitment 2021 through GATE : 588 Vacancies [Apply Online]


Coal India Limited CIL Management Trainee Recruitment 2021 through GATE : Coal India Limited (CIL), has released a notification for Management Trainee Recruitment 2021 through GATE : 588 Vacancies [Apply Online]: Candidates can apply between 10 August 2021 to 09 September 2021.

Official Notification links and Apply Online Links also available within the Important Links section below. Each link is duly checked and opens only the Official Website.

Read more for Category-Wise Vacancy details, Eligibility / Educational Qualifications, Age Limit, Application Fee, and Online Application Procedure about Coal India Limited CIL Management Trainee Recruitment 2021 through GATE : 588 Vacancies [Apply Online].

Quick Links

An Overview

Advt No.03/2021
Post Management Trainee (MT) in Various Trade
Total No. of Vacancies588
Salary (Approx)Rs. 50,000 – 1,80,000 per month
Online Application Starts On10 August 2021
Last Date For Online Application Submission09 September 2021
Last Date For Fee Submission09 September 2021
SelectionGATE 2021 score card
Merit List / ResultTo be notified soon
Job LocationAll India
OrganizationCoal India Limited
Official Website www.coalindia.in

Age Limits & Application Fee

Age Limits (04 August 2021)Maximum – 30 Years
*Relaxation as per govt rules, read notification for more details.
Application FeeGeneral / OBC / EWS : 1180 /-
SC / ST
: 0 /-
PH (Divyangjan): 0/-
Payment MethodOnline Payment (Debit/Credit Card, Net Banking) OR Bank Challan

Read Also:

Category-Wise Vacancy Details

DisciplineTotal No. of VacancyEligibility/Educational Qualification
Mining Engineering253Engineering degree BE / B.Tech/ B.Sc (engg) in related branch with 60 % marks
*For more information read the notification
Electrical Engineering117 Engineering degree BE / B.Tech/ B.Sc (engg) in related branch with 60 % marks
*For more information read the notification
Mechanical Engineering134 Engineering degree BE / B.Tech/ B.Sc (engg) in related branch with 60 % marks
*For more information read the notification
Civil Engineering57 Engineering degree BE / B.Tech/ B.Sc (engg) in related branch with 60 % marks
*For more information read the notification
Industrial Engineering15 Engineering degree BE / B.Tech/ B.Sc (engg) in related branch with 60 % marks
*For more information read the notification
Geology Engineering 12 M.Sc. / M.Tech in related branch with 60 % marks
*For more information read the notification
Discipline General / UREWSOBC
(NCL)
SCSTTotal
Mining Engineering 8845683715253
Electrical Engineering 5011311708117
Mechanical Engineering 5413371320134
Civil Engineering 280513070457
Industrial Engineering 080103020115
Geology Engineering 060103010112

Important Links

Apply Online Registration

Login
Download Official NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
हिन्दी में पढ़ें यहाँ क्लिक करें

Contact us for any query / help and feedback :

support@sarkari-naukari.info

Read Also : Rajasthan RPSC RAS Recruitment 2021: 988 Vacancies [Apply Online]

Coal India Limited CIL Management Trainee Recruitment 2021 through GATE

How To Apply

Here candidates can read the Online application process for Coal India Limited CIL Management Trainee Recruitment 2021 through GATE : 588 Vacancies [Apply Online]

These are steps for Online Application Process

Step 1 – Registration

Step 2 – Complete basic from

Step 3 – Upload Required Documents (photo, signature and others)

Step 4 –Fee Payment and

Step 4 – Final submission of completed application.

  • Candidates should read the official notification before applying online.
  • Applicants should have an active e-mail id and mobile number for the entire process of recruitment to receive all Important communication.
  • Candidates can apply online through a link available above in the “IMPORTANT LINKS” section, Or Directly visiting the official website.
  • Keep ready the following documents for upload:
    • Recent Passport Size Photograph (up to 100 kb)
    • Signature Image (up to 100 kb)
  • Required documents/certificates should be uploaded in .jpg/.jpeg format only.
  • Candidates are advised to check “Preview Application” carefully before final submission.
  • After successful application submission, the applicant will receive a confirmation e-mail/SMS on the registered e-mail id/mobile number.
  • Candidates are advised to submit the Online Application Form well in advance without waiting for the closing dates to avoid last hour rush.
  • Do not forget to take a printout after successful form submission.

Selection Procedure

Here candidates can read the Selection Procedure for Coal India Limited CIL Management Trainee Recruitment 2021 through GATE : 588 Vacancies [Apply Online]

The selection of candidates are going to be made on the marks obtained in :

GATE 2021 Score card

Other Jobs Updates

FAQs : Coal India Limited CIL Management Trainee Recruitment 2021 through GATE

How many total no. of vacancies have been released in Coal India Limited CIL Management Trainee Recruitment 2021 through GATE ?

Ans: A total no. of 588 vacancies has been notified for Coal India Limited CIL Management Trainee Recruitment 2021 through GATE , through Cola India Limited.

What is the starting date for online registration for Coal India Limited CIL Management Trainee Recruitment 2021 through GATE ?

Ans: 10 August 2021 is the starting date for the online registration.

What is the last date for fee payment and form submission for Coal India Limited CIL Management Trainee Recruitment 2021 through GATE ?

Ans: 09 September 2021 is the last date for fee payment and form submission.

When the Exams for Coal India Limited CIL Management Trainee Recruitment 2021 through GATE will be conducted?

Ans: Merit base (GATE 2021 score).

How to apply for Coal India Limited CIL Management Trainee Recruitment 2021 through GATE ?

Ans: These are steps for the Online Application Process
Step 1 – Registration
Step 2 – Complete basic from
Step 3 – Upload Required Documents (photo, signature and others)
Step 4 –Fee Payment and submission of the completed application.

Candidates can apply directly by visiting
https://cdn.digialm.com//EForms/configuredHtml/1258/71170/Registration.html
OR simply clicking a link available in the “Important links” section.

What is the age limit for Coal India Limited CIL Management Trainee Recruitment 2021 through GATE ?

Ans: The age limit
Maximum – 30 Years 
* Relaxation as per govt rules, read notification for more details. Link available in the ” Important Links” section above.

What is the application fee for Coal India Limited CIL Management Trainee Recruitment 2021 through GATE ?

Ans: Following are the fee structure
General / OBC / EWS : 1180 /-
SC / ST : 0 /-
PH (Divyangjan): 0/-

What is the mode of selection for Coal India Limited CIL Management Trainee Recruitment 2021 through GATE ?

Ans: GATE 2021 score card.


What is the salary for Coal India Limited CIL Management Trainee Recruitment 2021 through GATE ?

Ans: Salary (Approx.) : Rs. 50,000 – 1,80,000 Per month

“The way to get started is to quit talking and begin doing” -Walt Disney

Best of Luck

Write to us :

support@sarkari-naukari.info