BRO GREF Multi Skilled Worker Recruitment 2021 On Various Posts: 627 Vacancies (Increased) [Last Date Extended]


BRO GREF Multi Skilled Worker Recruitment 2021: BRO (Border Road Organisation) and GREF(General Reserve Engineer Force) Ministry of Defence, has released a notification for BRO GREF Multi Skilled Worker Recruitment 2021 On Various Posts: 627 Vacancies (Increased): Candidates can apply before 05 May 2021. (45 days from the date of this advertisement published) Updated on 19 March 2021.

Animated Gif New 33 Last Date Extended: 05 May 2021

Animated Gif New 33 Official Notification Of Last Date Extension and Vacancy Increase – Click Here

BRO GREF Multi Skilled Worker Recruitment 2021 is only offline mode. It means the candidates have to download the application form and send the completed form to the appropriate address. Read Details Below.

Official Notification links and Direct link to download the Application Form is also available in the Important Links section below. Each link is duly checked and opens only the Official Website.

Read more for Category-Wise Vacancy details, Eligibility/Educational Qualifications, Age Limit, Application Fee, and Application Procedure about BRO GREF Multi Skilled Worker Recruitment 2021 On Various Posts: 627 Vacancies.

AN OVERVIEW

PostStore Keeper Technical, Multi Skilled Worker,
, Draughtsman, and Various Posts
Total No. of Vacancies627
Pay ScaleRs. 18,000 – 92,300
Application Form Submission Starts On20 February 2021
Animated Gif New 33 Last Date For Application Form Submission
(To be received at relevant Command Unit’s Office)
04 April 2021
05 May 2021 [Extended]
Animated Gif New 33 Last Date For Application Form Submission
[Extended]
05 May 2021 [Extended]
Admit Card To be notified soon
Exam DateTo be notified soon
ResultTo be notified soon
Job LocationAll India
OrganizationBRO (Border Road Organisation) and GREF(General Reserve Engineer Force), Ministry of Defence
Official Website www.bro.gov.in

APPLICATION FEE

Application FeeGeneral/EWS/OBC: 50/-
SC/ST/PH: Exempted (0)/-
Payment Method (No Other Method is allowed)Directly through the link Only
https://www.onlinesbi.com/sbicollect/icollecthome.htm?corpID=1232156
Candidates must attach the copy of the e-receipt to the Application Form.

Read Also: Madras High Court Office Assistant Recruitment 2021: 367 Vacancies

CATEGORY-WISE VACANCY DETAILS

PostsTotal No. of VacancyEligibility/Educational QualificationAge Limits
Draughtsman43(a) 10+2 with science
(b) Certificate in Architecture OR Draughtsmanship OR Trade Certificate in Draughtsman (Civil)
Min – 18 Years
Max – 27 Years
*Relaxation as per govt rules.
Supervisor Store11Graduation (in any stream) +
Certificate in Material Management/ Inventory Control
Min – 18 Years
Max – 27 Years
*Relaxation as per govt rules.
Radio Mechanic0410+2 and Radio Mechanic Certificate from ITI with 02 years of experience
Min – 18 Years
Max – 27 Years
*Relaxation as per govt rules.
Lab Assistant0110+2 and Lab Assistant Certificate from ITIMin – 18 Years
Max – 27 Years
*Relaxation as per govt rules.
Multi Skilled Worker (Mason)10010th passed
and ITI Certificate of building construction/ Brick Mason
Min – 18 Years
Max – 25 Years
*Relaxation as per govt rules.
Multi Skilled Worker (Driver Engin Static)15010th passed
and ITI certificate of Mechanic Motor/ Vehicles/ Tractors
Min – 18 Years
Max – 25 Years
*Relaxation as per govt rules.
Store Keeper Technical 31810+2 and
Having store keeping knowledge relating to vehicles or engineering equipment.
Min – 18 Years
Max – 27 Years
*Relaxation as per govt rules.
PostsUR/GenSCSTOBCEWSTotal
Draughtsman190603110443
Supervisor Store070100020111
Radio Mechanic030000010004
Lab Assistant010000000001
Multi Skilled Worker (Mason)4115072710100
Multi Skilled Worker (Driver Engin Static)6222114015150
Store Keeper Technical (Updated)13445218731318

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Application Form To ApplyClick Here
Download Official NotificationClick Here
Official Notification Of Last Date Extension and Vacancy Increase Animated Gif New 33Click Here
Download SyllabusClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Contact us for any query/help and feedback :

support@sarkari-naukari.info

Read Also: UP Police SI Recruitment 2021: 9534 Vacancies

BRO GREF Multi Skilled Worker Recruitment 2021

HOW TO APPLY

Here candidates can read the application process for BRO GREF Multi Skilled Worker Recruitment 2021 On Various Posts: 627 Vacancies

These are steps for Application Process

Step 1 –Download Application Form (Link available in the “Important Links” section).

Step 2 – Take Printout.

Step 2 – Complete Application Form (Must be filled in English/Hindi only).

Step 3 – Attach required documents (self-attested).

Step 4 – On the Top of the Envelop, applicants to mention clearly [APPLICATION FOR THE POST OF——- CATEGORY UR/SC/ST/OBC/EWS/ESM/CPL, Weightage Percent In ESSENTIAL QUALIFICATION——-]

Step 5 – Send it to the [ Commandant GREF Centre, Dighi Camp, Pune- 411015]

  • Candidates should read the official notification before applying (Read the instruction carefully before sending the form).
  • All documents in support of Educational Qualification, Age, Technical Qualification, Experience Certificate etc. to be sent with the application form and should be self-attested.
  • The Application Form should be Filled in English/Hindi only.
  • On the Top of the Envelop, applicants to mention clearly [APPLICATION FOR THE POST OF——- CATEGORY UR/SC/ST/OBC/EWS/ESM/CPL, Weightage Percent In ESSENTIAL QUALIFICATION——-]
  • Keep ready the following documents for sending with the Application Form (Self Attested)
    • Educational Certificate
    • Technical Qualification Certificate
    • PH Certificate
    • Caste Certificate
    • Photocopy of discharge book in case of Ex-Servicemen
  • Required documents/certificates should be self-attested.
  • Candidates are advised to check the Application Form carefully before sending it.
  • Candidates are advised to submit the Application Form well in advance without waiting for the closing dates to avoid last hour rush.

SELECTION PROCEDURE

Selection Procedure for For BRO GREF Multi Skilled Worker Recruitment 2021 On Various Posts: 627 Vacancies

The selection of candidates will be made on the basis of the merit list as per the rules based on the marks obtained in :

Written Exam and

Skill / Physical test / Practical Test

Other Jobs Updates

Read Also: Eklavya Model Residential School Teaching Staff Recruitment 2021 TGT | PGT: 3400 Vacancies

FAQs: BRO GREF Multi Skilled Worker Recruitment 2021

1- How many total no. of vacancies have been released in the BRO GREF Multi Skilled Worker Recruitment 2021?

Ans: A total no. of 627 vacancies has been notified for the BRO GREF Multi Skilled Worker Recruitment 2021, through BRO (Border Road Organisation) and GREF(General Reserve Engineer Force), Ministry of Defence.

2- What is the starting date for the BRO GREF Multi Skilled Worker Recruitment 2021?

Ans: 20 February 2021 is the starting date for submission of the application form through the postal service.

3- What is the last date for Application Form submission for BRO GREF Multi Skilled Worker Recruitment 2021?

Ans: 05 May 2021 is the last date for receiving the application form at [ Commandant GREF Centre, Dighi Camp, Pune- 411015]

4- When exams for BRO GREF Multi Skilled Worker Recruitment 2021 will be conducted?

Ans: To be notified soon

5- How to apply for the BRO GREF Multi Skilled Worker Recruitment 2021?

Ans: These are steps for the Application Process

Step 1 –Download Application Form (Link available in the “Important Links” section).
Step 2 – Take Printout.
Step 2 – Complete Application Form
(Must be filled in English/Hindi only).
Step 3 – Attach required documents (self-attested).
Step 4
On the Top of the Envelop, applicants to mention clearly [APPLICATION FOR THE POST OF——- CATEGORY UR/SC/ST/OBC/EWS/ESM/CPL, Weightage Percent In ESSENTIAL QUALIFICATION——-]
Step 5 – Send it to the [ Commandant GREF Centre, Dighi Camp, Pune- 411015]

To download the Application Form Link available in the “Important Links” section.

6- What is the age limit for the BRO GREF Multi Skilled Worker Recruitment 2021?

Ans: The age limit
Minimum- 18 years, Maximum – 27 Years.
Read the official notification as Age Limits are different for the different posts. Link available in the “Important Links” section.
* Relaxation as per govt rules

7- What is a mode of selection for the BRO Multi Skilled Worker Recruitment 2021?

Ans: The selection of candidates will be made on the basis of the merit list as per the rules based on the marks obtained in Written Exam and Skill / Physical test / Practical Test.


8- What is the salary for the BRO GREF Multi Skilled Worker Recruitment 2021?

Ans: Pay Scale Rs. 18,000 – 92,300

9 – What is the Application Fee for the BRO GREF Multi Skilled Worker Recruitment 2021?

Ans: The Application Fee
General/EWS/OBC: 50/-
SC/ST/PH: Exempted (0)/-

“The way to get started is to quit talking and begin doing” -Walt Disney

Best of Luck

Contact us for any query/help and feedback : support@sarkari-naukari.info