Bank of India SO Recruitment 2022 : 594 Vacancies [Apply Online]


Bank of India SO Recruitment 2022 : Bank of India (BOI) has released a notification for Specialist Officers Recruitment 2022. There are total 594 Vacancies. Candidates can apply between 26 April 2022 to 10 May 2022.

Direct Links to download Official Notification PDF and Apply Online are also available within the “Important Links” section below. Each link is verified and safe. Every link opens only the Official Website.

Read more for Category-Wise Vacancy details, Eligibility/Educational Qualifications, Age Limit, Application Fee, and Online Application Procedure about Bank of India SO Recruitment 2022 : 594 Vacancies [Apply Online].

An Overview

Advt No.Project No. 2021-22/3
PostSpecialist Officers (SO)
Total No. of Vacancies594
Salary (Approx.)Rs. 36000-175000 per month
Online Application Starts On26 April 2022
Last Date For Online Application Submission10 May 2022
Last Date For Fee Submission10 May 2022
Exam DateTo be notified soon
Admit Card To be notified soon
ResultTo be notified soon
Job LocationAll India
OrganizationBank of India (BOI)
Official Website bankofindia.co.in

Age Limits & Application Fee

Age Limits (On 01 December 2021)Minimum : 20 Years (Post wise)
Maximum : 38 Years (Post wise)
*Relaxation as per govt rules, read notification for more details.
Application FeeGeneral / OBC / EWS : 850/-
SC / ST / PH :
175/-
Payment MethodOnline Payment (Debit/Credit Card, Net Banking)

Read Also:

Category-Wise Vacancy Details

Name of The PostTotal No. of VacancyAge LimitsEligibility / Educational Qualification
Credit Officers48420-30 yearsGraduation degree in any subject with 60%
+
MBA / PGDBM / PG degree in Commerce
* For more details read notification – Click Here
Credit Analyst5330-38 yearsMBA / PGDM in Finance / CA / ICWA
+
10 years of experience
* For more details read notification – Click Here
IT officer – Data Centre4220-30 years
BE / B.Tech with CSE / IT / F&C / MCA / M.Sc IT with 60%
+
02 years of experience
* For more details read notification – Click Here
Economist0228-35 yearsPost graduation degree in Economics
+
04 years of experience
* For more details read notification – Click Here
Statistician0228-35 yearsPost graduation degree in Statistics / Applied Statistics
+
04 years of experience
* For more details read notification – Click Here
Risk Manager0228-35 yearsCA / CFA / CISA / Professional Risk Management Certificate
+
03 years of experience
* For more details read notification – Click Here
Technical Appraisal0925-35 yearsBE / B.Tech in related subject
+
03 years of experience
* For more details read notification – Click Here
Name of The PostUR / GeneralEWSOBCSCSTTotal No. of Vacancies
Credit Officers197461317040484
Credit Analyst240016090453
IT officer – Data Centre180411060342
Economist010000010002
Statistician020000000002
Risk Manager000001010002
Technical Appraisal030002030109

Important Links

Apply OnlineClick Here
Download Official NotificationClick Here for PDF
Qualification in Detail Click Here for PDF
Official WebsiteClick Here
हिन्दी में पढ़ें यहाँ क्लिक करें

Contact us for any query / help and feedback :

support@sarkari-naukari.info

Read Also : Uttar Pradesh UPPSC Assistant Prosecution Officer APO Recruitment 2022

Bank of India SO Recruitment 2022

How To Apply

Here candidates can read the Online application process for Bank of India SO Recruitment 2022 : 594 Vacancies [Apply Online]

These are steps for Online Application Process

Step 1 – Registration @ bankofindia.co.in

Step 2 – Complete basic from

Step 3 – Upload Required Documents (photo, signature and others)

Step 4 –Fee Payment and

Step 4 – Final submission of completed application.

  • Candidates should read the official notification before applying online.
  • Applicants should have an active e-mail id and mobile number for the entire process of recruitment to receive all Important communication.
  • Candidates can apply online through a link available above in the “IMPORTANT LINKS” section, Or Directly visiting the official website.
  • Keep the following documents ready for upload:
    • Recent Passport Size Photograph (20-50 kb)
    • Signature Image (10-20 kb)
    • Left Thumb Impression (20-50 kb)
    • Hand-Written Declaration Image (50-100 kb)
  • Required documents/certificates should be uploaded in .jpg/.jpeg format only.
  • Candidates are advised to check “Preview Application” carefully before final submission.
  • After successful application submission, the applicant will receive a confirmation e-mail/SMS on the registered e-mail id/mobile number.
  • Candidates are advised to submit the Online Application Form well in advance without waiting for the closing dates to avoid last hour rush.
  • Do not forget to take a printout after successful form submission.

Selection Procedure

Here candidates can read the Selection Procedure for Bank of India SO Recruitment 2022 : 594 Vacancies [Apply Online]

The selection of candidates are going to be made on the marks obtained in :

Written Exam (CBT) and Interview

Other Jobs Updates

FAQs : Bank of India SO Recruitment 2022

How many total no. of vacancies have been released in Bank of India SO Recruitment 2022 ?

Ans: A total no. of 594 vacancies has been notified for Bank of India SO Recruitment 2022, through Bank of India (BOI).

What is the starting date for online registration for Bank of India SO Recruitment 2022 ?

Ans: 26 April 2022 is the starting date for the online registration.

What is the last date for fee payment and form submission for Bank of India SO Recruitment 2022 ?

Ans: 10 May 2022 is the last date for online application form submission.

When the Exams for Bank of India SO Recruitment 2022 will be conducted?

Ans: To be notified soon

How to apply for Bank of India SO Recruitment 2022 ?

Ans: These are steps for the Online Application Process
Step 1 – Registration @ bankofindia.co.in
Step 2 – Complete basic from
Step 3 – Upload Required Documents (photo, signature and others)
Step 4 –Fee Payment and submission of the completed application.

Candidates can apply directly by visiting
https://bankofindia.co.in/
OR simply clicking a link available in the “Important links” section.

What is the age limit for Bank of India SO Recruitment 2022 ?

Ans: The age limit
Minimum : 20 Years (Post wise)
Maximum : 38 Years (Post wise)
* Relaxation as per govt rules, Notice Link available in the ” Important Links ” section above.

What is the application fee for Bank of India SO Recruitment 2022 ?

Ans: Following are the fee structure
General / OBC / EWS : 850/-
SC / ST / PH : 175/-

What is the mode of selection for Bank of India SO Recruitment 2022 ?

Ans: Written Exam and Interview.


What is the salary for Bank of India SO Recruitment 2022 ?

Ans: Salary (approx.) : Rs. 36000-175000 Per month

“The way to get started is to quit talking and begin doing” -Walt Disney

Best of Luck

Write to us :

support@sarkari-naukari.info